ARC EYE 3: LEDs made easy!

1234579

Comments

  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    Just wondering, is there any harm if the resistors were already installed into the pcb as it is fully assembled with the resistors.

    You'll probably need to bypass the resistors on the LED board.. situations like this make me long for hot tweezers
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • SephzSephz Joined: Posts: 46
    When can I get my hands on one of these
    ·
  • ToodlesToodles da Fetus of Gawd! Joined: Posts: 10,777
    Toodles? Purplearms? Anyone else? Can you please reply to the situation below? thanks a lot!

    Just wondering, is there any harm if the resistors were already installed into the pcb as it is fully assembled with the resistors.

    If it's not recommended then i can simply remove them. That's not an issue for me.



    Also Toodles you do not mention the _IN line and the FGWidget only has one GND slot. Am i supposed to associate the Ground term you said with the _IN line or do i have to somehow connect all GND pins from Arceye 3 to the GND slot on the FGWidget board?

    It is my first time doing a led mod, so i do not have much experience with this.

    Thanks for all help anyone can provide to me!
    You dont have to remove them; you can try to use them as-is, but it'll be dimmer than without. If it isnt to your liking, then use a small piece of wire or some solder to short each pair of legs together on the underside of the board. Connect pin 1 to 2, 3 to 4, 5 to 6, etc. Do that for the two 10 pin resistors and you're good.
    How can I get my hands on one of these
    http://www.gdlk.co
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Hi Toodles,

    I received my order this Saturday, which included two sets of 8 ArcEye3s. However, one of the styrofoam casings only contains 6 ArcEye3s, even though there's an 8 written on it. I couldn't find another way to contact you on gdlk.co. Thanks.
    ·
  • CrouchingTigerCrouchingTiger MacBauer who? Joined: Posts: 719
    Will the ArcEye3's work with this LED controller?

    http://www.ultimarc.com/pacdrive.html
    ·
  • 32teeth32teeth Joined: Posts: 831
    Will the ArcEye3's work with this LED controller?

    http://www.ultimarc.com/pacdrive.html

    Yes and no
    The PAC is intended for upto 16 single LEDs
    You will need to address the RGB lines as individuals to the 16 inputs.
    You will be limited to controlling only up to 5 ArcEyes (3 lines x 5 = 15)
    Sparky Jr - Sparky Jr is a programmable RGB LED mod companion light up activation controller for arcade pushbuttons on gaming fightsticks.
    ·
  • CrouchingTigerCrouchingTiger MacBauer who? Joined: Posts: 719
    Yes and no
    The PAC is intended for upto 16 single LEDs
    You will need to address the RGB lines as individuals to the 16 inputs.
    You will be limited to controlling only up to 5 ArcEyes (3 lines x 5 = 15)
    Thanks 32teeth. I had a feeling that's how it would be.

    Here's a follow up question. I actually only want white light. Could I stick all 3 wires into a single output and get white light? I know that's wasting most of the arceyes potential, but I'm not aware of any alternatives. I want white light, sanwa buttons, and an LED controller that works with LEDblinky software. Finding those three things, to be compatible with each other, has proven a nightmare so far. Am I overlooking an obvious/simple solution?
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    Thanks 32teeth. I had a feeling that's how it would be.

    Here's a follow up question. I actually only want white light. Could I stick all 3 wires into a single output and get white light? I know that's wasting most of the arceyes potential, but I'm not aware of any alternatives. I want white light, sanwa buttons, and an LED controller that works with LEDblinky software. Finding those three things, to be compatible with each other, has proven a nightmare so far. Am I overlooking an obvious/simple solution?

    If you truly only want white light, then forget the Remora + AE3s, and go for Knserts? Knserts only produce white light and are compatible with Sanwas.
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    Saw this article today and it made me chuckle :P

    http://gizmodo.com/5926497/what-happens-when-you-stare-at-the-sun/
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • Icy Black DeepIcy Black Deep Still training... Joined: Posts: 1,048 ✭✭✭
    Saw this article today and it made me chuckle :P
    http://gizmodo.com/5926497/what-happens-when-you-stare-at-the-sun/
    "When I was a little kid my mother told me not to stare into the sun. So once when I was six I did." I saw that movie; it doesn't end well for him.
    New Jersey
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Hi Toodles,

    I received my order this Saturday, which included two sets of 8 ArcEye3s. However, one of the styrofoam casings only contains 6 ArcEye3s, even though there's an 8 written on it. I couldn't find another way to contact you on gdlk.co. Thanks.
    Anyone know a good way to get Toodles' attention? I've tried through PayPal, posting here and private message. :_(
    ·
  • gahrlinggahrling Better safe than Hori.. Joined: Posts: 3,628 ✭✭✭✭
    Anyone know a good way to get Toodles' attention? I've tried through PayPal, posting here and private message. :_(


    He seems busy at the moment. I'm sure he'll get back to you in good time.
    ·
  • GLORYBE26ODGLORYBE26OD Joined: Posts: 445
    Patients Grasshoppa
    ·
  • ToodlesToodles da Fetus of Gawd! Joined: Posts: 10,777
    Hi Toodles,

    I received my order this Saturday, which included two sets of 8 ArcEye3s. However, one of the styrofoam casings only contains 6 ArcEye3s, even though there's an 8 written on it. I couldn't find another way to contact you on gdlk.co. Thanks.
    Im on it.
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    I've gotten around to finishing my SE stick finally.. Its fully loaded with PS360+, link, rollies, sanwa JLF..

    IMG-20120818-00127.jpg


    IMG-20120818-00125.jpg
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • crayzieapcrayzieap Joined: Posts: 92
    Will this work with the original TEasy board attached with the seperate Dual Strike pcb?
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    Will this work with the original TEasy board attached with the seperate Dual Strike pcb?

    Yup.. simple swap of the quick disconnect terminal, plus a wire from screw terminal for power on TEasy to the screw terminal on Remora..
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • DonkeyBlonkeyDonkeyBlonkey Part-Time Warrior/Soldier! Joined: Posts: 1,409 ✭✭
    I've gotten around to finishing my SE stick finally.. Its fully loaded with PS360+, link, rollies, sanwa JLF.. i've got enough sticks so its for sale if anyone is interested..




    I just want that white Turbo panel.... D:
    Bond: Vodka Martini.
    Bartender: Shaken or Stirred?
    Bond: Does it look like I give a damn?
    ·
  • Fists.Of.Fury.187Fists.Of.Fury.187 Joined: Posts: 29
    Hey I love the product so far, I ordered two sets of 8 but with only one of the arc eye's it doesn't stay secure to the end of the mircoswitch. Any suggestions? I've ended up having to use clear scotch tape to secure it to the button.
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    Hey I love the product so far, I ordered two sets of 8 but with only one of the arc eye's it doesn't stay secure to the end of the mircoswitch. Any suggestions? I've ended up having to use clear scotch tape to secure it to the button.

    Try a dab of hot glue, or double sided tape..
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    I was that complete noob LED modder. I just finished installing my AE3's + Remora into my SFXT PS3 Fightstick Pro! IT LOOKS BEAUTIFUL!

    Thankyou Purplearms and Toodles for such a great product. Highly recommended.
    ·
  • wahoo747wahoo747 Joined: Posts: 24
    I was that complete noob LED modder. I just finished installing my AE3's + Remora into my SFXT PS3 Fightstick Pro! IT LOOKS BEAUTIFUL!

    Thankyou Purplearms and Toodles for such a great product. Highly recommended.

    Any pictures of the final mount? How did you deal with the pinout issues? Rearrange the pins on the madcatz ribbon cable or piece together some sort of rewired extension cable?
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    Hey Wahoo,

    For the pinout issues, as you know, the PS3's JST Header does not match the X360s, so it doesn't work with Remora. That being said, its really easy to rearrange the pins so that they do match up. I took a needle and lifted the "mini-tabs" and the pins then come out easy. Look at Vicko's Diagram to see the arrangement of the pins.

    The actual hard part for me was wiring power to the Remora, I had no solder equipment! But I just wrapped some wires together and used electrical tape. Anyhow, here's my results, first then cleaning up stage and then the final result:
    3130j2t.jpg
    2ch4bjc.jpg
    ·
  • wahoo747wahoo747 Joined: Posts: 24
    Hey Wahoo,

    For the pinout issues, as you know, the PS3's JST Header does not match the X360s, so it doesn't work with Remora. That being said, its really easy to rearrange the pins so that they do match up. I took a needle and lifted the "mini-tabs" and the pins then come out easy. Look at Vicko's Diagram to see the arrangement of the pins.

    The actual hard part for me was wiring power to the Remora, I had no solder equipment! But I just wrapped some wires together and used electrical tape. Anyhow, here's my results, first then cleaning up stage and then the final result:

    Very nice! That must be the fabled 2nd mount spot. I havent removed the 2 plastic halves myself so I never noticed that. Very cool. I guess you just found the 5v wire from the USB cord and patched the power in there?

    Thanks for the help and pics. You have inspired me to finish my art and if a PS3 version isnt ready by the time Arts Hobbies ships then I'll just go the xbox route =)
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    Very nice! That must be the fabled 2nd mount spot. I havent removed the 2 plastic halves myself so I never noticed that. Very cool. I guess you just found the 5v wire from the USB cord and patched the power in there?

    Thanks for the help and pics. You have inspired me to finish my art and if a PS3 version isnt ready by the time Arts Hobbies ships then I'll just go the xbox route =)

    Hah, looks like we're in the same boat. I also ordered Art from tek-innovations. Oddly enough, even though I ordered Remora a week after, Ive gotten it before my art. STILL WAITING FOR my art.

    Honestly, I suggest you just buy this X360 Remora. I am an absolute noob modder, this is my first time even working with PCBs and Id was able to do it. I dont even know how to solder. And if you need help, I can just help you too.

    The 5v wire from the USB cord is the redwire. The USB cord branches off into different coloured wires when it connects to the PS3 PCB. Take that red one and using an exacto-knife or a wire stripper, try to expose the wire from the insulation. Then either solder if you can, or mesh the power wire from the remora into it and tape it up. (In my pics, you can see that long blue wire which gives the Remora power)

    The only "hard" part honestly, was rearranging the pins to match the Remora's CN_1 and CN_2 thing. It wasn't hard for me,(used Vicko's diagram), but I can see why people would get a little confused. You just gotta make sure you understand the orientation when it plugs in to the Remora.

    As for mounting it, the Remora has a perfect fit on that 2nd mount spot. My screws didnt go in all the way, so I just used some leftover washers to stabilize it.

    If you want more pics wahoo, let me know.
    ·
  • shiryu22shiryu22 Romeo Joined: Posts: 2,820
    Also posted in Remora thread but in case people wanted to see it here too


    Never thought I'd be able to do an LED mod myself but you guys sure made it easy :tup:
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Im on it.
    Hey Toodles,

    I got the missing AE3s. Thanks!

    I've finally gotten around to putting together the joysticks, and connected the Remora and AE3s. Everything looked great until I tried hitting two of the buttons. One of the AE3s has a dull red light and won't change. The other AE3 won't light up at all. I checked all my connections and tested all the possible connections between the Remora and AE3 (different wire ribbon, connection on Remora etc.). My other Remora and set of 8 AE3s work fine. It's just these two AE3s that seem broken. :(
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    Hey Toodles,

    I got the missing AE3s. Thanks!

    I've finally gotten around to putting together the joysticks, and connected the Remora and AE3s. Everything looked great until I tried hitting two of the buttons. One of the AE3s has a dull red light and won't change. The other AE3 won't light up at all. I checked all my connections and tested all the possible connections between the Remora and AE3 (different wire ribbon, connection on Remora etc.). My other Remora and set of 8 AE3s work fine. It's just these two AE3s that seem broken. :(

    Check your power wire. I had the same issue. A couple of my Arc Eyes had a dull pulsating red colour. I fixed my power wire (remember to make a "loop" with the exposed wire before putting it into the Remora Screw terminal, increases surface area) and the AE3s were good.
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Check your power wire. I had the same issue. A couple of my Arc Eyes had a dull pulsating red colour. I fixed my power wire (remember to make a "loop" with the exposed wire before putting it into the Remora Screw terminal, increases surface area) and the AE3s were good.
    I made a loop with the power wire (both on Remora terminal and Cthulhu terminal), but it's still the same--one faint red, one not even lighting up.

    I just did some more testing and it looks like some of the wires cables don't work with certain AE3s. It's weird. Since I have another set of wires from the other Remora, I was able to find a combination where all of the AE3s light up. I haven't hooked up the other Remora, so I'm afraid I'll end up with a combination of wires/AE3s that will leave some AE3s non-functioning.
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    I made a loop with the power wire (both on Remora terminal and Cthulhu terminal), but it's still the same--one faint red, one not even lighting up.

    I just did some more testing and it looks like some of the wires cables don't work with certain AE3s. It's weird. Since I have another set of wires from the other Remora, I was able to find a combination where all of the AE3s light up. I haven't hooked up the other Remora, so I'm afraid I'll end up with a combination of wires/AE3s that will leave some AE3s non-functioning.
    On one of the cables, it looks like the pins were reversed when inserted into the 6-pin JST. I just popped the wires out and reversed it.

    However, the other wire is wired correctly into the JST, but the LED won't light up at all. At least on the reversed wire, there was the dull red. I don't know what else to do. I tested the other 7 cables and they all work.
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    However, the other wire is wired correctly into the JST, but the LED won't light up at all. At least on the reversed wire, there was the dull red. I don't know what else to do. I tested the other 7 cables and they all work.

    Did you plug in the headers the wrong way at any point, because that can fry the LEDs (feeding current the wrong way)..
    All i can suggest now is to test each color of each LED with 5v power and ground via the pin headers on AE3. Connect - to the common pin, then touch the 5v wire to each color (R G B). Do that to verify if your LEDs do in fact work.
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Did you plug in the headers the wrong way at any point, because that can fry the LEDs (feeding current the wrong way)..
    All i can suggest now is to test each color of each LED with 5v power and ground via the pin headers on AE3. Connect - to the common pin, then touch the 5v wire to each color (R G B). Do that to verify if your LEDs do in fact work.
    Hey purplearms,

    All the LEDs work. I tested all 16 with a working wire. That one wire was pinned in reverse in the JST. Luckily that didn't fry anything.

    The other wire just seems to not connect the pins. Maybe the crimping on the metal connectors doesn't have enough wire connecting through (or at all)?
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    All the LEDs work. I tested all 16 with a working wire. That one wire was pinned in reverse in the JST. Luckily that didn't fry anything.

    The other wire just seems to not connect the pins. Maybe the crimping on the metal connectors doesn't have enough wire connecting through (or at all)?

    Well that eliminates the LEDs as the source of the problem.. if you have a multimeter, you can test to see if there is a problem with any of your connections using the continuity function (multimeter beeps when you touch the probes together, indicating an electrical connection).. is this on a TE-S stick? did you cut the kill ground trace? did you use two 6 pin jst harnesses to connect to your controller board? i need more details..
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Well that eliminates the LEDs as the source of the problem.. if you have a multimeter, you can test to see if there is a problem with any of your connections using the continuity function (multimeter beeps when you touch the probes together, indicating an electrical connection).. is this on a TE-S stick? did you cut the kill ground trace? did you use two 6 pin jst harnesses to connect to your controller board? i need more details..
    I figured it out. I tested each wire of the ribbon and found that GND and Blue wires weren't passing through any signals. I ended up re-crimping both ends of the wires. Everything works now, but the cable looks messy because of the different lengths of wire. :p

    I'm just using Remora, Cthulhu, and SparkCE on a custom stick.
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    I figured it out. I tested each wire of the ribbon and found that GND and Blue wires weren't passing through any signals. I ended up re-crimping both ends of the wires. Everything works now, but the cable looks messy because of the different lengths of wire. :p

    I'm just using Remora, Cthulhu, and SparkCE on a custom stick.

    Great job =D
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • ZartakrasZartakras Joined: Posts: 12
    Great job =D
    Thanks. You guys really made a great product in the Remora/AE3s! I love it.
    ·
  • FrankCastleAZFrankCastleAZ SRKTT Modder of the Year 2014 & AZHP Gaming Founder Joined: Posts: 646 ✭✭✭✭
    < Will be using this in at least 10 sticks in the next 6 months. Can't wait!
    also badass use of Alpha 3 logo. I <3 A3
    SRK Tech Talk Modder of the Year 2014 - Self proclaimed biggest Madcatz TE1 fanboy of all time
    AZHP Gaming - Providing casual and tournament video gaming services at events and conventions since 2006
    Paradise Arcade Shop <-- Buy all of your arcade parts from here
    ·
  • SkyHighYoSkyHighYo Joined: Posts: 166
    When I connect the Remora to the MC Cthulhu terminals, do I use the TE or TE-S pins of the Remora? Also what's up with the kill ground, what is that/what does it do/do I need to bother? lolol
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    When I connect the Remora to the MC Cthulhu terminals, do I use the TE or TE-S pins of the Remora? Also what's up with the kill ground, what is that/what does it do/do I need to bother? lolol

    either one.. the only difference is kill ground,... which is a second ground separating start/select (and remora itself) from other grounds.. its a lock-switch feature on TE-S sticks and newer, to disable start/select (and remora) when you throw the switch... you can retrofit this to your setup by connecting kill ground to a SPST switch, and then to ground (and cut the trace as shown in post #3)... or if you dont' care about this feature, you can simply connect kill ground wire to ground, or ignore it..
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • SkyHighYoSkyHighYo Joined: Posts: 166
    So if i don't want to bother with it, i can just use the row with the normal ground and leave the row with the kill ground ignored..

    And if i want to incorporate the start menu lock out option i can use the kill ground row and ignore the other row?

    Sweet, thank you... You guys make this stuff almost too easy, to the point you think it's complicated hahaha

    But i appreciate the response
    ·
  • niggenzniggenz Joined: Posts: 79
    The Arc Eye 3's are wonderful and a great value at the price you have them set at. I'd like to see a controller board that would be compatible with any stick in the future. I have a couple of cabs that I would like to mod. If you can make such a controller board in the future, you would open up your market to MAME enthusiasts (blasphemous!) and of course, those that own other sticks.

    Nice work. Will be watching your products page going forward.
    ·
  • Flinst0wnedFlinst0wned Joined: Posts: 21
    Hi guys, I've read through this whole thread and want to say thank you to everyone who has provided information here. While I am not new to stick modding, LEDs are uncharted territory for me. Any idea on a release date for a product that allows a cleaner install on PS3 sticks?
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    Hi guys, I've read through this whole thread and want to say thank you to everyone who has provided information here. While I am not new to stick modding, LEDs are uncharted territory for me. Any idea on a release date for a product that allows a cleaner install on PS3 sticks?

    The ETA for a PS3 release is like 2 months or something. If it helps, I too was completely new to modding when I started the install of Remora. I managed to get it working easily on my PS3 stick. Us PS3 users only really have to make one adjustment.
    ·
  • HayTuxHayTux Joined: Posts: 78
    I've gotten around to finishing my SE stick finally.. Its fully loaded with PS360+, link, rollies, sanwa JLF.. i've got enough sticks so its for sale if anyone is interested..

    IMG-20120818-00127.jpg


    IMG-20120818-00125.jpg
    How much?
    ·
  • purplearmspurplearms Joystick mod sensei Joined: Posts: 955
    How much?

    Its sold, sorry.. I forgot to update my post...
    My custom stick, table, install vids, other fun stuff: http://www.youtube.com/PurpleArms
    Arc-Eye 3 LEDs: http://goo.gl/BlNQc
    ·
  • Flinst0wnedFlinst0wned Joined: Posts: 21
    So I think I'm going to take the dive and do the ArcEye3/Remora to my PS3 Evo Fightstick that will be arriving in the mail soon. DJYin - thanks for offer to help. I'm pretty sure I understand everything that needs to be done with the PS3 stick. I just have a question about the LED color customization....how exactly does it work? Also, Toodles/Purplearms - Are there ArcEye3's and a Remora ready to ship? If so, do you know an ETA on delivery?
    ·
  • DJYinDJYin Joined: Posts: 160 ✭✭
    So I think I'm going to take the dive and do the ArcEye3/Remora to my PS3 Evo Fightstick that will be arriving in the mail soon. DJYin - thanks for offer to help. I'm pretty sure I understand everything that needs to be done with the PS3 stick. I just have a question about the LED color customization....how exactly does it work? Also, Toodles/Purplearms - Are there ArcEye3's and a Remora ready to ship? If so, do you know an ETA on delivery?

    You hold down start button and after 2-3 seconds, you enter a "set-up mode."

    Once in set up mode, holding select will show your Favourite Colours. All buttons will light up. If you want a button to be a certain colour, push it once and you will enter a RGB menu using your buttons. Jab will be blue, strong = green, and fierce = red. The buttons directly underneath those buttons are the "decrease (colour)" while jab / strg / fierce are "increase (colour)." Sounds complicated, but its simple as ****. So if I wanted a orange colour for that button, I would lower blue by pressing the button below jab and increase green and red by hitting strong and fierce. The buttons not used in this pseudo menu will change according to the alterations you make so you can see the colour as you make it. Do this for all buttons and let go of select when you're done. (you dont actually have to hold select throughout the entire time, you'll see what I mean when you get it) Holding select is the "colour menu." Note, since this is an alterable RGB menu, ALL COLOURS ARE POSSIBLE!! WOOT! Cyan, light blue, deep purple, rosey pink, peachy, mint green, all possible.

    Now, back to setup mode, which comes back as soon as you exit colour menu. Pressing jab will change a button press mode (i.e., do you want the buttons to ripple when pressed, or simply light up once pressed/held). It will cycle throughout all the patterns, changing once every time jab is pressed. There are patterns that use your Favourited Colours.

    You can also cycle through multiple screensavers. Pressing (and holding) strong will show the current set pattern. Pressing it again will change it, etc, etc. There are also screensavers that use your Favourited Colours.

    Now, when you are satisfied everything, hitting fierce will save it all into place. Voila! All done. If my rough description sounds complicated, believe, its simple as hell when you actually use it in person.
    ·
  • Flinst0wnedFlinst0wned Joined: Posts: 21
    Toodles or Purplearms - Just wanting to make sure that the arc eye 3's and the remora are definitely in stock and ready to ship before I purchase. Also looking for an estimate on how long it will take to ship. Thanks.
    ·
  • ToodlesToodles da Fetus of Gawd! Joined: Posts: 10,777
    If they weren't in stock, you wouldn't be able to add them to the cart. Yes, I've got plenty.
    ·
  • symonds85symonds85 Joined: Posts: 179
    Hello, I just bought 8 Arceye3 and I put them together tonight. 7 of them fit perfectly on the button, but 1 is so loose that it will just not fit,
    What should I do Toodles?
    ·
Sign In or Register to comment.