{10/5/13}Top of the Food Chain 4 Results

sweatyshoulderguysweatyshoulderguy Joined: Posts: 459
TOTFC4 Results

Another great turnout this time. Thanks to everyone who came!


Injustice: Gods Among Us (31 Entrants)

1. Tom Brady (Aquaman)
2. Blackula (Green Lantern)
3. MVA (Batgirl, Martian Manhunter)
4. Showtime (Batman, Grundy)
5. Fuerte (Doomsday)
5. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern)
7. Mr Aquaman (Ares)
7. Srryimwhte (Deathstroke)

9. Renegade
9. Relaxed State
9. JKun Unleashed
9. Lith
13. Killanator
13. Chronos
13. Astronout
13. Pogse
17. Gruff
17. General Roxus
17. Ice Angel
17. SMP
17. Pitzer
17. Mr Fray Fray
17. Zappa
17. Eloshi
25. Korpse
25. Dunham
25. Senkol
25. 2EZ
25. Bunpitsu
25. Silva Bulltez
25. Agent

AE2012 (23 Entrants)

1. Fuerte (Honda)
2. Jay In VA (Ryu)
3. Foomy (Sakara)
4. Ryry (Sagat, Akuma)
5. DBC (Cammy)
5. Chronos (Rufus)
7. Woogie Boogie (Fei Long)
7. Dsinnie (Blanka)

9. Hellboy
9. 50 Dollar Dan
9. Crimzon Wolf
9. Whodat
13. Aimforthefeet
13. Mr Aquaman
13. Mr Fray Fray
13. Nyte
17. SMP
17. Dunham
17. Frank Grimes
17. Srryimwhte
17. Bunpitsu
17. Forte
17. General Roxus

UMvC3 (22 Entrants)

1. Ryry (Zero, Morrigan, Doom/Magneto, Morrigan, Doom)
2. CrossFate (Wesker, Doom, Vergil)
3. MameSonic (Spiderman, Wesker, Vergil)
4. SMP (Magneto, Vergil, Sentinel/Magneto, Vergil, Wesker)
5. Pitzer (Zero, Morrigan, Doom/Zero, Dante, Vergil)
5. Suiter (Captain America, Hsien Ko, Taskmasker)
7. Zeus (Wolverine, Taskmaster, Akuma)
7. Derrick H (Dante, Vergil, Magneto/Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)

9. Foomy
9. That Guy
9. Gambit
9. CBK
13. Nyte
13. Lion of Leos
13. Tai
13. K West
17. Showtime
17. Senkai
17. Whodat
17. Dunham
17. Blake Is Pro
17. Steddy

KOF13 (11 Entrants)

1. Ryry
2. Game Wizard
3. Foomy
4. SMP
5. David Miller
5. Kam
7. 50 Dollar Dan
7. DBC
9. O-No
9. Matt Taylor
9. Frank Grimes

Divekick (11 Entrants)

1. Gummo
2. CrossFate
3. Dsinnie
3. Dunham
5. Fart Dog
5. Relaxed State
5. That Guy
5. Korpse
9. Blackula
9. Dogfood
9. Vic Viper

TTT2 (8 Entrants)

1. Ryry (Lars/Jack, Bob/Slim Bob)
2. SMP (True Ogre/Devil Jin, Devil Jin/Heihachi)
3. Vegeta (Jin/Devil Jin, Jin/Lili)
4. Blackula (Bruce/Kunimitsu)
5. Neo Xian Wu (Paul
5. Ikagi - ?
7. Forte - ?
7. DBC (Ling/Miharu)

DOA5U (7 Entrants)

1. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi, Momiji, Hayate, Hitomi, Mila)
2. Winback (Jacky)
3. Blackula (Lei Fang)
4. Lith (Ayane)
5. Bunpitsu (Kokoro)
5. Gruff (Lisa)
7. Zappa (Helena)

GGXXACR+ (7 Entrants)

1. VR Raiden (Sol)
2. DBC (Venom)
3. Vic Viper (Ky)
4. F Swipes (I-No)
5. Ikagi (Sol)
5. Nyte (Zappa)
7. Bunpitsu (Bridget)

Brackets:

http://challonge.com/totfc4igau

http://challonge.com/totfc4ae2012

http://challonge.com/totfc4umvc3

http://challonge.com/totfc4kof13

http://challonge.com/totfc4divekick

http://challonge.com/totfc4ttt2

http://challonge.com/totfc4doa5u

http://challonge.com/totfc4ggxxacrplus
Don't slip!!
Sign In or Register to comment.