Frosty Faustings 6 Results

konkretekonkrete NCVJoined: Posts: 2,380
edited January 2014 in Tournament Results
GGXX AC +R
1. KBNova (Zappa)
2. Doren2k (Jam)
3. Sym (Millia)
4. BlackSnake (Venom)

BBCP
1. Pops (Platinum)
2. Crazy Ape (Carl)
3. ChosenNinja (Noel)
4. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
5. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Azrael)
5. Denial|Danke (Kagura)
7. BunniesFromHell (Relius)
7. AKA (Valkenhayn)

Personal 4
1) BananaKen
2) Kenneth
3) 2B | Miller

Killer Instinct at Frosty Faustings VI
1 Rocksteady
2 IFD Humbag
3 GGA Dizzy
4 FNATIC Perfect Legend
5 OMGitzAndre
5 Fibonacci
7 Keits
7 Adriandatruth
9 Shadows1
9 NB|BodyWeightCreed
9 MaccabreMonster
9 EnigmaTank
13 IFD|Parlay

UMVC3 (67 entrants)
1. AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster)
2. CORN|JDM (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
3. TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil | Others)
4. Denial|Danke (Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man)
5. PDice (Magneto, Nova, Sentinel)
5. NB|NodyWeightCreed (Captain America, Nova, Strider)
7. Raging Rican (Zero, Dante, Trish)
7. Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil)

SSF4 AE 2012 (108 entrants)
1. TFA|German Luger (Vega)
2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
3. || Baka || (Fei Long)
4. AGT|NeoKarsh (Makoto)
5. TFA|Weapons Left (Zangief)
5. MadWak (Sagat)
7. Mr. K (Seth)
7. OctopusOnFire (Blanka)

Injustice (~36 entrants)
1. WoundCowboy 88 (Sinestro)
2. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Superman, Doomsday)
3. Emporer Max (Bane)
4. GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman)
5. AK|Iron Sword (Raven)
5. GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern)
7. GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl)
7. NRF|Saucy Jack (Doomsday)

KOF XIII Results (36 Entrants)
1. Mario E(EX Iori, Terry, EX Kyo|EX Iori, Duo Lon, EX Kyo)
2. DC|James Jr(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru|King, Kim, Benimaru)
3. JaMarvelous(Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma|Hwa, Daimon, Takuma)
4. Grublet(EX Iori, Ash, Kim)
5. Kenneth(Karate, Hwa, Benimaru)
5. IFD Flexo(Karate, Hwa, Kim)
7. King of Bums(Kim, Takuma, Raiden)
7. IFD|Humbag(Kyo, Duo Lon, Karate|Kyo, Karate, Raiden)
9. d00dlebug
9. Luis312
9. DC|Desmond Delaghetto
9. Josh_KOF
13. Byron McDowell
13. Unwieldy
13. wilfooooooooooo
13. NGamer3k
17. NB|Mexiken
17. White Fury
17. The Blackrose
17. SuperJ
17. Ignite|NCV
17. TopHat
17. Latino Link
17. Darko 82
25. Moony Blues
25. GoldUnit
25. Everwing
25. Jerome Lane
25. Efocutioner
25. Macrobeast
25. Sarvets
25. IFD Parlay
33. BurnYourEgo
33. Duckator
33. Conway
33. NB Sol Ronin

TTT2
1. Segi (Marduk, Jack-6)
2. KiT|Lil Majin (King, Armor King | Others)
3. Cuddle Core (Alisa, Xiaoyu | Others)
4. TFA|Jody Tha Great (Violet, Lee)
5. H3 The Game (Jin, Dragunov)
5. Shinblade (Steve, Nina)
7. KiT|Vandy (Jaycee, Michelle)
7. BrawlPro (Armor King, King)

Divekick
1. Sanchaz (Kick, The Baz, Dive)
2. Adelheid (S-Kill)
3. Ronaldo (Redacted)
4. Xaq (Kung Pao)
5. Atomic Collider (MarkMan)
5. Based Pat (S-Kill)
7. Kerahime (Dr. Shoals)
7. Mundungu (MarkMan)

Skullgirls
1. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
2. La Sombra (Valentine, Parasoul)
3. PFGC|JayFord (Filia, Parasoul)
4. Latino Link (Squiggly, Cerebella)

MK9
1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal)
2. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
3. Semi Evil Ryu (Sub-Zero)

DOA5
1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Gen Fu)
2. Hoodless (Zack, Rig)
3. SRM|Ryujin (Jann Lee)
Post edited by konkrete on

Comments

Sign In or Register to comment.