[03/21/12] BIG TWO #18&19 - Ultimate MvC3 + SFXT + SSF4AE Singles - nycnextlevel.com - Brooklyn, NY


#1

/Follow us on Twitter/
@teamspooky
@nycnextlevel
@goldencen
@dick_wolf
@AkumaHokoru


http://own3d.tv/teamspooky
http://iplaywinner.com

Big Two #18

Spoiler

Big thanks to our guests from Philly, the Midwest and beyond.

Super Street Fighter IV AE 2012
Full Bracket

1st: BT| Dieminion (Guile)
2nd: Zeus (Vega)
3rd: Rhys L. (Ibuki, Balrog)
4th: EMP| Hiro (M. Bison, Chun-Li)
5th: Dhew (Cody)
5th: EMP| Perfect Legend (Akuma)
7th: FC| Chris G (Sakura)
7th: Osato (Blanka)
9th: Adnan
9th: Tinshi
9th: Koryu
9th: Lazyone
13th: Risky Goose
13th: NC| Justin
13th: Mechwarrior

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Full Bracket

1st: FC| Chris G (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma, Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Spencer)
2nd: Josh Wong (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Wesker, Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
3rd: BigE| Fecal Penance (Deadpool/Dante/Felicia)
4th: BT| Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
5th: TS| Fooblat (Haggar/Hulk/Wesker)
5th: TA|Predator (Haggar/Chris/Wesker)
7th: MH| Alukard (Super-Skrull/Iron Man/Wesker)
7th: EMP| Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man/Frank West/Wesker)
9th: UVG| Noel Brown
9th: MH| RayRay
9th: Marvisto
9th: Zangiefan
13th: Apex D1
13th: Steve J
13th: Kid
13th: Rhys J.
17th: NC Justin
17th: Earl S.
17th: Mechwarrior
17th: Balmung
17th: Fresh Boii
17th: Vionif*
17th: Dolphin
17th: Tai Hyuga
25th: Ron
25th: Persia
25th: Erik W
25th: Late 1
25th: Capitan Oi

Street Fighter X Tekken
Full Results

1st: Josh Wong (Guile/Cammy)
2nd: Chris Hu (Poison/Lili)
3rd: FC| NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang)
4th: EMP| Hiro (Guile/M. Bison)
5th: Sketch (Rolento/Rufus)
5th: BT| Dieminion (Guile/Cammy, Guile/Sagat)
7th: MLG| Sabin (Dhalsim/Vega)
7th: EMP Evil Rahsaan (Rolento/Heihachi)
9th: The Ace of Spades
9th: BT| IFC Yipes
9th: GH| Jtails
9th: Aljon
13th: Zangiefan
13th: UVG Noel Brown
13th: Diego V
13th: Erik W.
17th: More4YourBuck
17th: Dolphin
17th: JB
17th: Greg Nice
17th: Comic-Z
17th: GH Nite
17th: Jeff Sledge
17th: Earl S.
25th: RiskyGoose
25th: Elisaberry
25th: Kooler
25th: Zaichiek
25th: Ereki
25th: Marvisto
25th: Ron
25th: DHew
33rd: LazyOne
33rd: Adnan
33rd: General Scales
33rd: Roberto
33rd: BigE|Fecal Penance *
33rd: NC|Justin
33rd: The Cocoa Boss

Big Two #19

Super Street Fighter IV AE 2012
Full Bracket

1st: BT|Dieminion (Guile)
2nd: FC|Chris G (Sakura)
3th: LazyOne (Juri)
4th: Tinshi (Makoto)
5th: Mado
5th: Dreamy Robot
7th: DeAnthrax
7th: Joe Lewis

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Full Bracket

1st: FC|Chris G. (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker, Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan)
2nd: BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
3rd: Megaman Steve (Zero/Deadpool/Akuma)
4th: Mac (Wesker/Vergil/Magneto)
5th: TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Wesker)
5th: Genius (Magneto/Wesker/Doctor Doom)
7th: Tai Hyuga (Zero/Doctor Doom/C. Viper)
7th: Noctus (Dante/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
9th: Damus
9th: Theif?
9th: Sean Y
9th: Nelsonasdf
13th: Lukey
13th: Overdose
13th: Puff
13th: Balmung
17th: Deep
17th: DeAnthrax
17th: Late 2
17th: Earl S.

Street Fighter X Tekken
Full Bracket

1st: FC|Chris G. (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang)
2nd: BT|Dieminion (Cammy/Guile)
3rd: EMP|Santhrax (Ibuki/Sagat)
4th: Chris Hu (Poison/Lili)
5th: Sean Y (Chun-Li/Ibuki)
5th: Zabi (Lili/Julia)
7th: Sketch (Rolento/Rufus)
7th: Rich D. (Heihachi/Raven)
9th: Joe Lewis
9th: Genius
9th: Bace
9th: Zeonlive
13th: Kaiser
13th: Reno
13th: Earl S.
13th: Rhys L.
17th: Joe B.
17th: TheCocoaBoss
17th: Late 2
17th: Heidern '98
17th: Nova
17th: James M.
17th: Kooler
17th: Sylo
25th: Damon