{10/5/13}Top of the Food Chain 4 Results


#1

TOTFC4 Results

Another great turnout this time. Thanks to everyone who came!

Injustice: Gods Among Us (31 Entrants)

  1. Tom Brady (Aquaman)

  2. Blackula (Green Lantern)

  3. MVA (Batgirl, Martian Manhunter)

  4. Showtime (Batman, Grundy)

  5. Fuerte (Doomsday)

  6. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern)

  7. Mr Aquaman (Ares)

  8. Srryimwhte (Deathstroke)

  9. Renegade

  10. Relaxed State

  11. JKun Unleashed

  12. Lith

  13. Killanator

  14. Chronos

  15. Astronout

  16. Pogse

  17. Gruff

  18. General Roxus

  19. Ice Angel

  20. SMP

  21. Pitzer

  22. Mr Fray Fray

  23. Zappa

  24. Eloshi

  25. Korpse

  26. Dunham

  27. Senkol

  28. 2EZ

  29. Bunpitsu

  30. Silva Bulltez

  31. Agent

AE2012 (23 Entrants)

  1. Fuerte (Honda)

  2. Jay In VA (Ryu)

  3. Foomy (Sakara)

  4. Ryry (Sagat, Akuma)

  5. DBC (Cammy)

  6. Chronos (Rufus)

  7. Woogie Boogie (Fei Long)

  8. Dsinnie (Blanka)

  9. Hellboy

  10. 50 Dollar Dan

  11. Crimzon Wolf

  12. Whodat

  13. Aimforthefeet

  14. Mr Aquaman

  15. Mr Fray Fray

  16. Nyte

  17. SMP

  18. Dunham

  19. Frank Grimes

  20. Srryimwhte

  21. Bunpitsu

  22. Forte

  23. General Roxus

UMvC3 (22 Entrants)

  1. Ryry (Zero, Morrigan, Doom/Magneto, Morrigan, Doom)

  2. CrossFate (Wesker, Doom, Vergil)

  3. MameSonic (Spiderman, Wesker, Vergil)

  4. SMP (Magneto, Vergil, Sentinel/Magneto, Vergil, Wesker)

  5. Pitzer (Zero, Morrigan, Doom/Zero, Dante, Vergil)

  6. Suiter (Captain America, Hsien Ko, Taskmasker)

  7. Zeus (Wolverine, Taskmaster, Akuma)

  8. Derrick H (Dante, Vergil, Magneto/Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)

  9. Foomy

  10. That Guy

  11. Gambit

  12. CBK

  13. Nyte

  14. Lion of Leos

  15. Tai

  16. K West

  17. Showtime

  18. Senkai

  19. Whodat

  20. Dunham

  21. Blake Is Pro

  22. Steddy

KOF13 (11 Entrants)

  1. Ryry
  2. Game Wizard
  3. Foomy
  4. SMP
  5. David Miller
  6. Kam
  7. 50 Dollar Dan
  8. DBC
  9. O-No
  10. Matt Taylor
  11. Frank Grimes

Divekick (11 Entrants)

  1. Gummo
  2. CrossFate
  3. Dsinnie
  4. Dunham
  5. Fart Dog
  6. Relaxed State
  7. That Guy
  8. Korpse
  9. Blackula
  10. Dogfood
  11. Vic Viper

TTT2 (8 Entrants)

  1. Ryry (Lars/Jack, Bob/Slim Bob)
  2. SMP (True Ogre/Devil Jin, Devil Jin/Heihachi)
  3. Vegeta (Jin/Devil Jin, Jin/Lili)
  4. Blackula (Bruce/Kunimitsu)
  5. Neo Xian Wu (Paul
  6. Ikagi - ?
  7. Forte - ?
  8. DBC (Ling/Miharu)

DOA5U (7 Entrants)

  1. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi, Momiji, Hayate, Hitomi, Mila)
  2. Winback (Jacky)
  3. Blackula (Lei Fang)
  4. Lith (Ayane)
  5. Bunpitsu (Kokoro)
  6. Gruff (Lisa)
  7. Zappa (Helena)

GGXXACR+ (7 Entrants)

  1. VR Raiden (Sol)
  2. DBC (Venom)
  3. Vic Viper (Ky)
  4. F Swipes (I-No)
  5. Ikagi (Sol)
  6. Nyte (Zappa)
  7. Bunpitsu (Bridget)

Brackets:

http://challonge.com/totfc4igau

http://challonge.com/totfc4ae2012

http://challonge.com/totfc4umvc3

http://challonge.com/totfc4kof13

http://challonge.com/totfc4divekick

http://challonge.com/totfc4ttt2

http://challonge.com/totfc4doa5u

http://challonge.com/totfc4ggxxacrplus