10th Cooperation Cup [01/08/2012]


#1

Information for those who haven’t know:

January 6th 2012: 7th National Danisen
January 7th 2012: Pre Cooperation Cup 5on5 same-character team battle
January 8th 2012: 10th Cooperation Cup 5on5! From 10:30 AM to 07:00 PM, Jpn times!
Stream URLs:
http://www.tougeki.com/live
or
http://www.ustream.tv/channel/闘劇tv
January 9th 2012: Invitational God team battle from 1:00PM to 3:00PM.

Confirmed teams for Pre Coop Cup same-char team battle:
1. Black belt [Makoto]: Boss, Haitani, Mimora, Tominaga, Chance
2. Hugo 5 [Hugo]: YSB, Ebara, Sano, Machi, Ono
3. Shin Gouki Army [Gouki]: Yuki Otoko, Zabi, Nekonohi, Match, Juunin
4. Q5’2012 [Q]: TM, Masa, Naokyu, key, Penny the President
5. 1.7% Strenght [Gouki]: Uraken, Jirou, Pin II, TK, Nomoto
6. Oro Balcony R [Oro]: Chelsea, Hiro-chan, Dirty♪, Tama, Thanatos
7. Koushun High School [Chun-Li]: Koushun, AFM, Shirokuro, Macho Banana, K
8. Hanabi 100 [Ken]: Kitagawa, Roku, Takurou, Hirai, Chinta
9. Healing Hell [Elena]: toto, Magnum, Sei, CASA, Onoda
10. Kakku Sentai 125 [Twelve]: Yamazaki, Ihara, Yama, Suichuu, Ou
11. Remy 5 [Remy]: Pierrot, Tsumoon, Mukuremi, Take, YOU
12. Necro 5 [Necro]: Sugiyama, Konitan, Tamu, Ikeyama, Bacchus
13. Pizza Beast Army [Dudley]: Aiku, Kokujin, Loli, Hagobou, Yomoda
14. Kabuki Army [Dudley]: Sugino, d, Yamakofu, Atarime, Panashima
15. Kame Denka [Dudley]: Nakamura, Kami, Youhei, Kaeru, BBK
16. Main Character [Alex]: Kazuya, Zonex, KSK, KEI5000, Genki
17. Fumikonde Nakaashi [Yang]: Furo, KO, Roshihikari, Wantaren, Tokura
18. Shiro Obi [Makoto]: Heikichi, Jaiko, Furuya, Soma, Tohoku’s Tominaga
19. Aono Doumon [Ken]: Matsuken, Gesuyarou, Shie, Shoutarou, Deshiken
20. Reflector [Urien]: AOI, Chako, Tarou, Musshu, Rin
21. KSYun5 [Yun]: Yakkun, OTB, Saru, Hanabishi, Yuusuke
22. Ibuki 5-2 [Ibuki]: Atsushi, Abu, Ringo, Torigomoku, Tetsu
23. Chihou’s Ninja [Ibuki]: Goe, BLUE, Bleach, Matsushita, Isoya
24. IBK48 [Ibuki]: Higa, Hossy, Xiao, RED, Yoiyami
25. KING GI DORA [Chun-Li]: Rikimaru, Nuki, MOV
26. Toaru5 [Ryu]: Vanao, Kuni, Namijin, Magu, Dance
27. Fukubukuro [Ryu]: Takaoman, Heboryu, Kokui, Tottori, Furuno
28. Houyoku Tenshou [Chun-Li]: Raoh, Izumi, Mochi, Magii, Hiyama
29. Alex5 [Alex]: Kamitatsu, Tana, 茶太郎, Bakuto, Arugure
30. Urien5 [Urien] RX, Pierre, Ushi!?, Makeinu, BEN

Confirmed teams for 10th Cooperation Cup 5on5:
01. [Ohnuki Children] Nuki(CH), Yakkun(YU), Aiku(DU), Roku(KE), Tokura(YA)
02. [Mission: Impossibru] Yuki Otoko(GO), Hirai(KE), Naga(KE), Umemon(EL), Hiro-chan(OR)
03. [Shin Hocho Tarou] Tominaga(MA), Peter(KE), Fundoshi(OR), Oyatsu(MA), Eda(DU)
04. [ASC] Magii(CH), Takurou(KE), Hiyashinsu(YU), MoriB(KE), Sugino(DU)
05. [Gekka Bijin] Chelsea(OR), Terubou(YU), Kitagawa(KE), Yoiyami(IB), FCF(NE)
06. [Grand Slam] Shoutaro(KE), 絶頂裏天国(YU), Matsushita(IB), Loli(DU), Wantaren(YA)
07. [Kaseki Hakkusu] Pierre(UR), Spellmaster-J(KE), Aruka(IB), dirty♪(OR), Kashi(KE)
08. [BM Jiro] YSB(HU), TM(Q), Sugiyama(NE), Yamazaki(TW), Pierrot(RE)
09. [Girl’s Union] Tsumoon(RE), Dot(GO), Kubochan(UR), Ryota(MA), RED(IB)
10. [MKD Original] Tana(AL), BBK(DU), Kaeru(DU), Fuku(TW), Shirai(YU)
11. [Happy Burg Wedding] Vanao(RY), RX(UR), Roshihikari(YA), Koushun(CH), Genki(AL)
12. [God Power Boss feat Death Yaro] Boss(MA), Rikimaru(CH), Haitani(MA), Gesuyarou(KE), Matsuda(YU)
13. [Gyotoku Kun Kun tai] Kazuya(AL), Mimora(MA), Pin II(KE), Y(UR), Kuroken(KE)
14. [Chiba Resident] Tanaka(HU), Magu(RY), Felici Dudley(DU), Amaguri(KE), Nekomashi(YU)
15. [Aka Kujaju] Hanabishi(YU), Kxx(CH), Saru(YU), 紫衣(KE), Chinta(KE)
16. [Tecchi Team] Furo(YA), d(DU), Matsuken(KE), Jiro(GO), Tecchi(CH)
17. [Yarakasu Ossan Tachi] Makeinu(Q), Kokui(RY), HellMaster(UR), Taihei(UR), Tamu(NE)
18. [Tohoku Spirit Alpha] Dance(RY), Tohoku’s Tominaga(MA), Jaiko(MA), Marko(CH), Neriume(UR)
19. [DEATH Yonku] Heboryu(RY), MOV(CH), Nakamura(DU), Youhei(DU), Chako(UR)
20. [Tohoku Odatzumokko Onegaishimasu] Bakuto(AL), Usotsuki(UR), Niku(NE), Ou(TW), Shoubushi Okada(KE)
21. [East’s VISION + West’s Ume] K.O(YA), OTB(YU), Kokujin(DU), KSK(AL), Umezono(CH)
22. [Daikichi] Heikichi(MA), Yama(TW), Magnum(EL), Kamitatsu(AL), Rin(UR)
23. [Ultimate Weapon] Chance(MA), Hagobou(DU), Tottori(RY), Okaka(KE), Kichihara(UR)
24. [Saitama POPY] Bagoon(YU), Taoru(YU), Michu(MA), Masabo(KE), Baam(DU)
25. [Exorcist’s Truth] Ebara(HU), M’(KE), Tetsukannon(YA), Keikun(YA), Zonex(AL)
26. [Tohoku Katamori] Yancha(GO), Chida(RY), Mame(NE), Kuroki(KE), Ono(HU)
27. [Kikuza Kankuru] Masa(Q), TOMY(OR), Shikarobin(RE), LUKA(MA), DO☆JO(RY)
28. [Magikichi 5 Gods] Furuya(MA), Kowappa(YU), Uraken(GO), Soma(MA), 3110(CH)
29. [Hiroshima Sankaki] CASA(EL), Kami(DU), Chiena(CH), Oro(KE), Onoda(EL)
30. [BBK Battalion] GX(YA), Caroline(UR), Chi(KE), key(Q), Shaboten(RY)
31. [No sake, no 3rd] M2C(MA), Tama(OR), Juunin(GO), KZ(GO), Naitsu(YU)
32. [Kyushu Elite Squad] DeshikenKFG(KE), Ushi!?(UR), Yuusuke(YU), Orona(EL), Macho Banana(CH)
33. [Raoh Army] Raoh(CH), Mester(YU), Match(GO), Higa(IB), Takayuki(CH)
34. [BBL] Yoshinori(KE), MaMacho(KE), Towel(RY), Kamachan(MA), Zukki(MA)
35. [Goumaru Temple - Omori] TK(GO), Hiyama(CH), Musshu(UR), Haruki(MA), Ringo(IB)
36. [We came to Enterbrain HQ] Suichuu(TW), Shima(RE), Naokyu(Q), Koro(OR), Zabi(GO)
37. [Mi-ka-do] Goe(IB), Izumi(CH), Takami(CH), Shirokuro(CH), East(TW)
38. [NEW GENERATION] Kuni(RY), AFM(CH), Nekomanma(RY), Tarou(UR), Atsushi(IB)
39. [Rubbed Honey] Ikeyama(NE), KakeD(KE), Tetsu(IB), toto(EL), Matt(DU)
40. [Turning Sunny] Sano(HU), 壹岐(DU), AKC48(MA), Zoddo(UR), Torigomoku(IB)
41. [Takaoman Fan Club] Takaoman(RY), CHAP(MA), Naruto(HU), Nomoto(GO), Yuurei(YA)
42. [Omiya Lala] Shiki(UR), Ippei(CH), Aniki(GO), Peco(KE), Tonoma(UR)
43. [Sei ni Inoriwo] PinoAB7(NE), Thanatos(OR), Sei(EL), KAS(Q), Ryo-chin(RE)
44. [District 3 Third Department] Akkii(KE), Wars(GO), Guest1(YU), Hiroki(KE), Togawa(KE)
45. [Ou desu!!] BLUE(IB), AKI(NE), Arikui(RY), Kuma(AL), Spirytus(HU)


#2

god damnit. attending coop cup was at least a pipe dream before, now its simply impossible :frowning:

anyone on here going?


#3

Holy shit. Is this really legal?


#4

i wish…
unfortunately it’s too late for me to change my plans (i will be there in march)
gah

anyway,many new teams were added so please check out the site
http://www.cooperationcup.com/team/entry_coope.html

12■ God Power Boss feat. Deathyarou [?]
Boss(MA)• Rikimaru(CH)• Haitani(MA)• Gesuyarou(KE)• Matsuda(YU)


#5

Is there any chance the pre-Cooperation Cup and Invitational God Team Battle will be streamed? Thanks in advance!


#6

Wow, talk about an oldschool team. :open_mouth:

Translating the list of teams from 10 to 17.

10: MKD Original
Tana (AL), Dot (GO), Kubo-chan (UR), Ryouta (MA), RED (IB)

11: Happy Burg Wedding
Vanao (RY), RX (UR), Roshihikari (YA), Koushun (CH), Genki (AL)

12: God Power Boss feat. Deathyarou
Boss (MA), Rikimaru (CH), Haitani (MA), Gesuyarou (KE), Matsuda (YU)

13: Gyoutoku Kyun-Kyun-tai
Kazuya (AL), Mimora (MA), Pin II (KE), Y (UR), Kuroken (KE)
[LEFT][/LEFT]
14: Chiba Zaijuu
Tanaka (HU), Magu (RY), Felici-Dudley (DU), Amaguri (KE), Nekomashi (YU)

15: Benikujaku
Hanabi-shi (YU), Kxx (CH), Saru (YU), Shii (KE), Chinta (KE)
[LEFT][/LEFT]
16: Tecchiimu (A play on words with Tecchi and Team)
Furo (YA), d (DU), Matsuken (KE), Jiro (GO), Tecchi (CH)
[LEFT] [/LEFT]
[LEFT]17: Yarakasu Ossan-tachi[/LEFT]
[LEFT]Makeinu (Q), Kokui (RY), Hellmaster (UR), Taihei (UR), Tamu (NE
)****[/LEFT]


#7

God damn. Oro Balcony is going to rock my face off.


#8

New teams updated! Still haven’t seen Kuroda, Mester, MOV and Deshiken team yet :frowning:


#9

wow this is gonna be dope! many names I haven’t seen in a while.

Also koushun high school is a dope team name lol


#10

The makoto team is busted! This is going to be great.


#11

. Pizza Beast Army [Dudley]: Aiku, Kokujin, Loli, Hagobou, Yomoda

Wait, I thought Kokujin retired?


#12

matsuken and Jiro…lets go #16!!

never heard of Amaguri though.


#13

…? When?


#14

A few years ago, a special gamer vision ranking has was even done for this “event”.
He came back like two years ago or something?


#15

i think he said “i’m done with 3rd strike” because he was going back to nagoya
like,in his mind it was impossible to be serious about third strike if you aren’t tokyo-based
but nagoya is not so far from osaka ( > great competition) and there are a couple good ones in nagoya as well
like hirai,yoiyami,etc
so after a couple of weeks he just went like "sorry guys,i was just kidding"
OT

my dream team for CC 10 :
hayao,deshiken,kuroda (urien),naitsu,kowappa


#16

Hype! 3 DUDLEY TEAMS :slight_smile:

Every cooperation cup I always hold the impossible dream that Fujiwara comes back, I know its not going to happen but damn it would be so cool.

Sorry for being dumb but what time will the stream be up EST? Not good with time zones. Thanks in advance!


#17

damn, i’ll be on vacation during the stream. this is the first time in a long while i’ve felt hyped about a 3S event, too. still kinda wondering where the vibe went for me. i think playing scrubs in OE is taking some of the magic out of the game in my case. so sad i have to miss this one.

i heard he went back to school to pursue some legal certification or something like that when he “retired” from 3S. was that way off base?


#18

Either way, he retired for like a year or so, then beasted in Coop Cup 7. haha


#19

Updated new teams!!

  • Old School VISION guys show up finally!
  • MOV’s team is not impress me :slight_smile:
  • Deshiken confirmed for pre Coop Cup 2nd Ken team but his team for the main action isn’t confirmed yet.
  • Still nothing up from Kuroda, Hayao, Mester, Xiao & Higa :frowning:
  • Not a single Ibuki, Urien and YUN team so far!

#20

One of these days you’ll see my name up there!