[6/1/13] Top of The Food Chain #2 Results, Chesapeake, VA


#1

TOTFC 2 Results

Injustice: Gods Among Us (37 Participants)

  1. Blackula - Green Lantern

  2. Hatake Osawa - Black Adam

  3. Mr Aquaman - Ares, Aquaman

  4. Evid3nts - Nightwing

  5. LulzLou - Nightwing

  6. Chronos - Superman

  7. War Machine - Killer Frost

  8. Relaxed State - Cyborg

  9. Srryimwhte

  10. Astronout

  11. BD Mao

  12. Sorrow Gamer

  13. Dark Steel

  14. Rezo

  15. Sid The Haze

  16. TH

  17. Agent

  18. Fuerte

  19. Zappa

  20. Xeon

  21. Pitzer

  22. Kevo Da Man

  23. Yami RyuJin

  24. Mr Snow

  25. SMP

  26. That Guy

  27. Dunham

  28. NordicNinja

  29. Cross Fate

  30. General Roxus

  31. To The Detail

  32. David Mather

  33. Comatonic

  34. Enigma

  35. Korpse

  36. Flipin Flava

  37. Vegeta

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 (25 Participants)

  1. DJ Houshen - Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster

  2. Uknown - Wesker/Sentinel/C Viper

  3. Snackpack - Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye

  4. Pitzer - Zero/Dante/Vergil

  5. TH - Super skrull/Frank West/Sentinel

  6. Grimy Grizzly - Captain America/Super Skrull/Dr Doom

  7. Ludovic - Chun Li/Morrigan/Phoenix

  8. Cross Fate - Wesker/Doom/Vergil

  9. Zeus

  10. Doomface

  11. ODP

  12. RNA

  13. To The Detail

  14. Master Crash

  15. Black Bear

  16. SMP

  17. Dunham

  18. The Good Man

  19. Silversnow21

  20. Senka Zero

  21. DBC

  22. Whodat

  23. Wagner1986

  24. V

  25. Shinato

Super Street Fighter 4 AE 2012 (20 Participants)

  1. Ace Unlimited - Guy

  2. Foomy - Evil Ryu

  3. Fuerte - E Honda

  4. Ludovid - Chun Li

  5. Chronos - Rufus

  6. DBC - Cammy

  7. PacStrife - Cammy, Ken

  8. Luwis - Sakura

  9. Mr Aquaman

  10. Comatonic

  11. Aimforthefeet

  12. RNA

  13. Frank Grimes Jr

  14. Mayosy

  15. Soomin

  16. Vic Viper

  17. Saikyo Joe

  18. BlackBear

  19. Dunham

  20. Dsinnie

King of Fighters 13 (14 Participants)

  1. Foomy

  2. DJ Houshen

  3. Pac Strife

  4. Ludovic

  5. DeRezz

  6. Kam

  7. Fuerte

  8. David Miller

  9. Jin

  10. SMP

  11. DBC

  12. Frank Grimes

  13. Vic Viper

  14. Mayosy

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (13 Particpants)

  1. Vegeta - Jin/Kazuya

  2. KrazySyko - Anna/Ogre

  3. AceUnlimited - Jun/Jin

  4. SMP - Heihachi/Devil Jin

  5. Neo Xian Wu - Paul/A. King

  6. Sinn Drummer - Lei/Paul

  7. Blackula - Bruce/Kunimitsu

  8. Wrath - Nina/Kazuya

  9. Grimy Grizzly

  10. Omen

  11. DBC

  12. Aimforthefeet

  13. Silversnow21

Persona 4 Areana (13 Particpants)

  1. Enigma

  2. Jin

  3. VR-Raiden

  4. Team GFAQS

  5. Vic Viper

  6. Rebel D

  7. IRM

  8. DBC

  9. The Condor

  10. Dark Steel

  11. SourPatchParent

  12. Comatonic

  13. Silversnow21

Mortal Kombat 9 (10 Participants)

  1. Kevo Da Man - Kung Lao, Kabal

  2. Blackula - Kenshi

  3. LulzLou - Kabal

  4. War Machine - Kung Lao

  5. Relaxed State - Kabal

  6. Sorrow Gamer - Nightwolf

  7. Mr Aquaman - Rain

  8. Sid The Haze - ?

  9. Nordic Ninja

  10. Zappa

Street Fighter x Tekken 9 (6 Participants)

  1. AutoMatic

  2. Ludovic

  3. RNA

  4. Dsinnie

  5. VicViper

  6. DBC


#2

Gdlike looking forward to the next one!


#3

::ninja edit:: this shit is old >.> lol