Blanca vs Vega . Regional counter 5on5


#1

Blanca vs Vega .

Blanca
Lyn Chan
Metal King
Black Mamba
hego
Morientes
Gemarou
Hakagi
Shizuoka saikyo
BOY
Udon Puppuno suke
Nishikin
mizoteru

Vega .
Gonzou
Crescendo,
Yanaga ojisan
Mohammed
chichimonda honda
Nakata
Carl
keshikaran
TUC
Shungoku neurosis
Tsukiji
Bean
Aki
kuma

Vega team wins

Win, left, kuma, Tsukiji, TUC
Yazu and exhibitions

yazu vs kuma ox
yazu vs TUC ox
yazu vs TUC ox
yazu vs Tsukiji ox
yazu vs Tsukiji ox

Regional counter 5on5
Casual matches are currently broadcast

A block (the league with three teams)

[Kanto] team
Mago, Sagat
Nemo, Chun-Li
Tokido, Gouki
Shiro, Abel
Iyo, Dhalsim
dashio, Viper
Bonchan, Sagat

[Kansai] team
RF, Sagat
Pamyu, Bison
MDR, Rufus
Hisyou, Sagat
Ken, Gouki
KenPippi Abel

Singapore Team
SY, Rufus
Vintagesoul, Rufus
Zapzai, Honda
Spore, El Forte
HZY, viper
Tetra, Viper

B block (three-team league)

Tohoku Team
Gasshuku, Viper
Yun Ray Rufus
Torimeshi,Dhalsim
Ueto Aya Chun
Suropu Sagat
Nishikin , Blanca
Akimo honda

[Cyuubu] team
Kindevu ,Rufus
Momochi, gouki
Rikuson, Sagat ?KOK sagat
Eita,gouki
Maeda Tyson, Bison
Y24 Chun-Li
Pie Sagat
Umechin, ryu

Team [Kyushu]
Makoto, Balrog
Strikesan, Ken
Mjyou Dhalsim
Kuromajyutusi,Sagat
Bean, Sagat
Black Mamba,Blanca
Yazu,Guile
Darui, Dhalsim

Rules, A Block # 1 in the first, second, determine the third.
The B block, A block as determined
[Kanto] team vs Singapore Team
Shiro, Abel vs Vintagesoul, Rufus ox
Shiro, Abel vs HZY, viper ox
Shiro, Abel vs Spore, El Forte ox
Shiro, Abel vs SY, Rufus ox
Shiro, Abel vs Tetra, Viper ox

[Kansai] team vs Singapore Team
RF, Sagat vs Vintagesoul, Rufus xo
Hisyou, Sagat vs Vintagesoul, Rufus ox
Hisyou, Sagat vs Tetra, Viper ox
Hisyou, Sagat vs HZY, viper xo
Ken, Gouki vs HZY, viper ox
Ken, Gouki vs Spore, El Forte xo
MDR, Rufus vs Spore, El Forte ox
MDR, Rufus vs SY, Rufus ox

[Kanto] team vs [Kansai] team
dashio, Viper vs KenPippi Abel ox
dashio, Viper vs Hisyou, Sagat ox
dashio, Viper vs MDR, Rufus ox
dashio, Viper vs Pamyu, Bison xo
Nemo, Chun-Li vs Pamyu, Bison xo
Bonchan, Sagat vs Pamyu, Bison ox
Bonchan, Sagat vs RF, Sagat ox

1st Kanto team
2nd Kansai team
3rd Singapore Team

Tohoku Team vs [Cyuubu] team
Nishikin , Blanca vs KOK sagat ox
Nishikin , Blanca vs PIe sagat ox
Nishikin , Blanca vs Kindevu ,Rufus ox
Nishikin , Blanca vs Eita,gouki ox
Nishikin , Blanca vs Momochi, gouki xo
Torimeshi,Dhalsim vs Momochi, gouki xo
Gasshuku, Viper vs Momochi, gouki xo
Suropu Sagat vs Momochi, gouki xo
Akimo honda vs Momochi, gouki ox

Not know why, but joined Akimo Touhoku team lol

Team [Kyushu] vs Tohoku Team
Mjyou Dhalsim vs Ueto Aya Chun ox
Mjyou Dhalsim vs Yun Ray Rufus ox
Mjyou Dhalsim vs Gasshuku, Viper xo
Strikesan, Ken vs Gasshuku, Viper ox
Strikesan, Ken vs Nishikin , Blanca xo
Yazu,Guile vs Nishikin , Blanca xo
Bean, Sagat vs Nishikin , Blanca ox
Bean, Sagat vs Suropu Sagat xo
Makoto, Balrog vs Suropu Sagat xo

[Cyuubu] team vs Team [Kyushu]
Umechin, ryu vs Black Mamba,Blanca ox
Umechin, ryu vs Yazu,Guile ox
Umechin, ryu vs Darui, Dhalsim xo
Y24 Chun-Li vs Darui, Dhalsim ox
Y24 Chun-Li vs Mjyou Dhalsim xo
Kindevu ,Rufus vs Mjyou Dhalsim ox
Kindevu ,Rufus vs Kuromajyutusi,Sagat ox

1st Tohoku Team
2nd Cyuubu team
3rd Kyushu Team

A Block # 3 vs b block #3
Singapore Team vs Kyushu Team
Tetra, Viper vs Makoto, Balrog xo
SY, Rufus vs Makoto, Balrog xo
Spore, El Forte vs Makoto, Balrog xo
Vintagesoul, Rufus vs Makoto, Balrog xo
HZY, viper vs Makoto, Balrog xo

After that,
A Block # 2 vs b block #2
Kansai team vs Cyuubu team
Hisyou, Sagat vs Maeda Tyson, Bison ox
Hisyou, Sagat vs Eita,gouki xo
Pamyu, Bison vs Eita,gouki xo
MDR, Rufus vs Eita,gouki xo
Ken, Gouki vs Eita,gouki ox
Ken, Gouki vs Kindevu ,Rufus xo
RF, Sagat vs Kindevu ,Rufus xo

A Block # 1 vs b block # 1,
Kanto team vs Tohoku Team
Tokido, Gouki vs Gasshuku, Viper ox
Tokido, Gouki vs Akimo honda ox
Tokido, Gouki vs Nishikin , Blanca ox
Tokido, Gouki vs Torimeshi,Dhalsim ox
Tokido, Gouki vs Suropu Sagat ox

1st Kanto team 15win 2lost
2nd Tohoku Team 10win 13lost
3rd Cyuubu team 14win 9lost
4th Kansai team 9win 13lost
5th Kyushu Team 11win 10lost
6th Singapore Team 3win 15lost

After seeing the character of the opponent team
Five to choose from among eight teams.
Choose from among five teams of six

http://nsb.blog.shinobi.jp/Entry/145/


#2

I like those gifs on the stream :lol:


#3

Zangitan’s doing c.lk, c.lk, walk forward UAB :wow:

Is that an option select, delayed buffer, or is it a raw standing 720?


#4

Blanca vs Vega . start now


#5

very nice, thanks for posting


#6

5on5 start now


#7

Singapore’s free vs Makoto’s Claw :lol:


#8

who won the 5on5? i missed the ending


#9

Final result is in the first post. Tokido OCV’d the team.

That means 3 OCV’s in the tourney. Makoto and Shiro OCV’d Singapore, and Tokido OCV’d Tohoku :lol:

Noone really stood a chance against Kanto though. Plus there was a very short exhibition match afterwards between Iyo and Eita and Iyo basically raped him in 30 seconds flat. Can’t tell if Eita was playing seriously though.