BYOC Tournament Role Call


#1

Hi,

Welcome back. Nice seeing you all at Evo. If you ran a tournament in the BYOC, please post here listing the name of the tournament, how many people played, and who the winners were. If you have suggestions on how we can make the BYOC better next year, please post as well.

Thanks.


#2

More chairs would’ve been nice.

MBAC 36 entrants

  1. Kijea (Mech-Hisui)
  2. Jiyuna (Nanaya)
  3. Tare (Arcueid)

MBAC teams 28 entrants(10 teams, 2 teams of 2)

  1. Zar(Aoko), Jiyuna(Nanaya), Tenkai(Akiha)
  2. Nerina(Warc), Hellmonkey(Len), Magz(Sion)
  3. Kijea(Mech Hisui), HFBlade(Ciel), Kryo(Warc)

Full results can be found at http://www.meltybread.com/forums/index.php?board=37.0


#3

Not sure if you’re looking for full results or not, but here’s the Guilty Gear results.

Guilty Gear Accent Core Evo Singles (87 entrants)

1: Elvenshadow
2: Blacksnake
3: Nerina
4: Hellmonkey
5: Harbringer
5: Frank the Tank
7: Pulsr
7: Hellsap
9: Cloud Strife
9: Kennyon!
9: Josh Ballard
9: Kindevu
13: AKA
13: MIU
13: Kugler
13: Jo
17: The Biter
17: Stormlocke
17: IceTrap
17: Combofiend
17: Gene Flowers
17: Deci
17: Zaido
17: Veteru
25: Ajmir
25: HF Blade
25: Spirit Juice
25: Shtkn
25: Line
25: SuperFX
25: P.R.O
25: Sims
33: Mighty
33: Vormav Prime
33: Karl Kablisk
33: Kijea
33: Justus
33: Sir Phobos
33: Digital Watches
33: Purify
33: Stealth_Duck
33: Phaethon H
33: Ryu Shinnosuke
33: Alex E
33: Sinistar71
33: Mike Z
33: The Green Man
33: Kyoku
49: Hintalove
49: WindLordD
49: Heidern98
49: Fubarduck
49: Xie
49: MCR
49: Sytha
49: Tare
49: thomas
49: Soniti
49: Pimp2303
49: GoukiGirl
49: Jux
49: ObiWanBaloney
49: John Wu
49: Tamaki
65: Voomer
65: Prinny
65: Sex Cowboy
65: Shizuka
65: Tarzan
65: NecroSon
65: fullmetalross
65: Stark
65: Hellfromabove
65: Buzz
65: tsukihimeblood
65: Suarion
65: Spark
65: BlackJDragon
65: Akuyume
65: Shin
65: Chris
65: 9TNine
65: Rishaad Thompson
97: Jace
97: TSHKN

Guilty Gear Accent Core Evo Teams (75 entrants)

1: Team Shit Pillow Champions (AKA, Elvenshadow, Blacksnake)
2: Team MIU (Hellmonkey, Miu, Nerina)
3: Team Crossup (Latif, Hellsap, DW)
4: Team SHTKN (SHTKN, Pulsr, Mike Z)
5: I have no idea (Frankthetank, PRO, Joshthefunkdoc)
5: Team Do It Live Part II (Icetrap, Stormlocke, Sir Phobos)
7: KyoPatVet (Kyo, Pat, Vet)
7: Low Tier Trash (Jo, Gouki Girl, Ryu Shin)
9: Hidden Threat (Phatheon, Justus, Heidern98)
9: Team No Jomo (DVD, lovepig78, Hell from above)
9: Rampaging Dinosaur (Stark, John Wu, Soniti)
9: Team Deci (Deci, The Bite, Icespike)
13: Team Spirit (Spirit Juice, Kijea, Koogy)
13: Team Sol Badguys (Kyomu, Mighty, Line)
13: Team Chi (Chi, Real Impact, Swyft)
13: Team EGG (Binh, Chad, Dave)
17: Waiting for sleeping buddy (Ken, Tamaki, Zaido)
17: FYF (Jon, Tyler, Adam)
17: Cancer Sever (The Grem Man, Sytha, Spark)
17: Team H-F Blade (H-F Blade, Jux,Razorburn)
17: Team Scrub (The Feraph, Stealth_Duck, Chainer)
17: Team Egami Sucks (Windlord, Sinstar, Shizuka)
25: Team AZGG (Shin, Akuzume, Necroson)
25: Return to America (Ross, Hintalove, Thomas)