Cooperation Cup 15. January 7th and 8th, 2017. Tokyo, Japan


#1

It’s that time of the year again! I look forward to seeing everyone! :smile:


#2

#3

Is there anywhere we can go to find the teams registering?

Nevermind I just googled the site lol


#4

Have they announced anything about start times? Planning a get together at my place and need to figure out when to tell people to come over.


#5

Usually starts at 9:00am-10:00am JST.


#6

Holy fuck, 80 teams and counting. SO FUCKING HYPE


#7

Translating the teams list now. Will post when registration closes.


#8

No King Ghidora this year apparently!


#9

haitani(MA) MOV(CH) momochi(YU) vanao(RY) saru(YU)

damn.


#10

OOOOH SHIIIII


#11

Yo
Yooooo

All the gods.


#12

Check out all the team now!!

—COOPERATION CUP 15—

  1. [Temma Kokusai keisatsu]
    Chance(MA)/Loli(DU)/Shie(KE)/Hayao(HU)/Kousei(KE)

  2. [Heisei Ishingun]
    TAX(EL)/Nouten(DU)/Ikeda(MA)/Setotchi(CH)/Jinraijiko(KE)

  3. [LALA]
    Kera(MA)/Hyacinth(YU)/Mori-B(KE)/Higa(IB)/Chakky(CH)

  4. [HAPPY LOTIONS]
    Heaven(UR)/Harano(UR)/Tamakon(DU)/Shaboten(RY)/Taihei(UR)

  5. [Lupin 122]
    Shiro Jersey(YU)/Tanaka(DU)/Hiyokko(OR)/Sugawarosu(EL)/Vodka(CH)

  6. [Asa-rd bu (kari) buinboshuuchuu!!]
    Irabu(IB)/Aomi(DU)/Marcio(Q)/Zui(UR)/Boiboisan(YA)

  7. [Magical Yanma Power]
    Taiyo(KE)/Aiharamaki(Q)/Meganesuki(AL)/Chugen(DU)/Yanma(YA)

  8. [VGM Robot Fukaya]
    Doriru(GO)/Tetsuo(DU)/Shimano(UR)/Takumi(YA)/BIG(YU)

  9. [MAD CATZ]
    Spellmaster-J(KE)/Bamu(DU)/Masabo(KE)/Michu(MA)/Taoru(YU)

  10. [Bakumatsu Roman Daini maku ~Gekka no Kenshi~]
    Inu(CH)/Yane(KE)/Maro(UR)/Junro(YA)/Chika idol-zei(MA)

  11. [Utada Nukeru 3]
    Fabo(AL)/Alecky(RY)/Onbashira(KE)/Moriyoshi(EL)/Takigawa Oblate(NE)

  12. [Brofessional]
    Yoshihara(NE)/Souhei(CH)/Aoki(KE)/Betten(UR)/Hidari(AL)

  13. [Kitaryou]
    Hirokazu(YA)/UNO(IB)/Shisokuso(KE)/Pupurun(RY)/Nobu(MA)

  14. [Tekken 5]
    Vegawo(MA)/Deboru(KE)/Fuguri(Q)/sdz(UR)/Kousuke(KE)

  15. [DDP-san ni omakase]
    DDP(AL)/Zenma Iunagi(KE)/Himajin(KE)/Hiden(UR)/Kenumisu(MA)

  16. [Jinsei Hit kakushin]
    Gold River(UR)/Kokui(RY)/Kuzusan(MA)/Tsubaki(UR)/Plus(AL)

  17. [(kabu) Shachiku]
    Ikeyama(NE)/Fugu(OR)/Sano(HU)/Torigomoku(IB)/Matsuno(DU)

  18. [The Bantetsu]
    OJA(YU)/Katagiri(Q)/hei(TW)/Saijo Plaza(NE)/Suzuki(OR)

  19. [CIMA Watchers]
    Chelsea(OR)/Orochinoppo(DU)/Atarime(DU)/Futana(UR)/Ignition Mura(KE)

  20. [Shura no kuni kara 2017]
    Benzo(DU)/Yuurei(YA)/Kouji(UR)/Yuuri(YA)/Takami(CH)

  21. [Shibuya]
    Chuuashi Zesshou TKD(YU)/Issei(YU)/Ma Junior(YU)/Misawa(KE)/Shimono(UR)

  22. [Baba Mikado]
    BBK(DU)/Tarokichi(CH)/Ringo(IB)/Roshihikari(YA)/Kaeru(DU)

  23. [Milky Boys]
    Mami(MA)/Ben(YU)/Lance(CH)/JP(GO)/Nasty Nate(YU)

  24. [Kizuna -NEXUS-]
    Fujinari(Q)/Zaiyuri(UR)/Makotsu(KE)/Kurea(KE)/Ninenme(CH)

  25. [Oi, Goto!]
    Combat Echizen(OR)/Karanage(NE)/Tsuji(YU)/Ishibashi(UR)/Oppeke(NE)

  26. [Game Panic Kofu]
    Karasu(CH)/Acid(KE)/Nanashi(YU)/Sougiya(Q)/Zanto(NE)

  27. [Z Senshi]
    Kuni(RY)/Nuki(CH)/SHO(YU)/Tokura(YA)/Genki(AL)

  28. [Fundo no Genei Suzaku]
    Olga(YU)/Derun(YU)/L(YU)/Red(IB)/Minoru(RE)

  29. [Class of 1999]
    Yukiotoko(GO)/FCF(NE)/Hirochan(AL)/Umemon(EL)/Naga(KE)

  30. [LEGEND]
    AFM(CH)/TK(GO)/Take(RE)/Namijin(RY)/Pierre(UR)

  31. [Gokesshu]
    Yamatora(MA)/Kuzumochi(DU)/Calorine(UR)/A(KE)/Toba(RE)

  32. [Food Court ni iru Player to shiriaitai]
    Kouya(RY)/Rakio(DU)/Taiyou(MA)/Yukito(OR)/Hiroyuki(CH)

  33. [Chou Makai Shura]
    Deshiken(KE)/Ushi!?(YU)/Shirokuro(CH)/RB(UR)/Hirahata(DU)

  34. [Kanto Gochin]
    Konitan(NE)/Houkei(DU)/Batch(MA)/Zuriyama(CH)/Taiwan Massage(GO)

  35. [Heaven Net Kanazawa]
    Edo(UR)/Ky(CH)/Arunaka(AL)/Koba(YU)/Tanapero(YU)

  36. [Texas UFO]
    Sin(YU)/Luke(GO)/Izco(NE)/Sasuga Trevor(KE)/Shin(KE)

  37. [Man Godzilla]
    Terubou(YU)/Kitagawa(KE)/Kokujin(DU)/Masa(Q)/LUKA(MA)

  38. [BM Jiro ~Shinjuku MORE~]
    YSB(HU)/TM(Q)/Sugiyama(NE)/Ruu(UR)/Pierrot(RE)

  39. [Zutto niku wo yaitekimashita]
    Fujiwara(DU)/Bistachio(TW)/Ryo-chin(RE)/Dejiro(UR)/Kagecchi(DU)

  40. [Senjo ni sakuichirin no Chidegi]
    Asahi(CH)/Shain(KE)/Chando(KE)/Aida Haeki(MA)/Hama(CH)

  41. [Tomishiken dainigun]
    Abu(IB)/Matsushima(CH)/Pechi(UR)/Kameyama(RY)/Udo(GO)

  42. [Ore no mentaiko, umakatchan!]
    Two Moon(RE)/Koudai(YA)/S(YU)/Dot(GO)/Takaoman(RY)

  43. [Casino Kyomachi]
    Koupun(IB)/Nihiro(UR)/Mr.Mikami(OR)/KAS(Q)/Matsudatcho(KE)

  44. [Aoshima Shuto]
    Terunosuke(AL)/OUT(Q)/KOH(YA)/Hanachouchin(CH)/Bagoooon(YU)

  45. [This is 3rd Strike]
    Nica KO(YA)/Mutant XP(NE)/Frankie3s(KE)/Gavin(CH)/Hold Dat(AL)

  46. [Master Course]
    Arashi(GO)/Kyabetsu(KE)/Moto(YU)/Nitto(YU)/Rikimaru(CH)

  47. [PS3OE mura daihyou]
    BLUE(IB)/Tengu(KE)/Domachi(DU)/Yamcha(YA)/TALER(MA)

  48. [Nishinihon 42-gun]
    Tosanosato(Q)/Komeichi(KE)/CASA(EL)/Daikou(EL)/Boiler(EL)

  49. [Naoya Club]
    Naoya(UR)/Osoban(YU)/Akaken(GO)/Satou(KE)/Yoidore(CH)

  50. [Koutetsu no Ginga]
    FAKE(MA)/Boko(TW)/Kuma(AL)/Doujima(UR)/RURIO(YU)

  51. [Darkstalkers]
    Kowappa(YU)/Komemaru(CH)/Wantarlen(YA)/Panpina(UR)/Norio(UR)

  52. [PURORESU G]
    Jonas(KE)/Blink(KE)/D5(EL)/Arlieth(MA)/Duralath(AL)

  53. [Capsule Nagayama]
    Tamu(NE)/Kochiya(MA)/Daikan(KE)/Sakurada(AL)/d(DU)

  54. [“Dan”]
    Myu(UR)/Haregoro(AL)/Hisa(CH)/Nikei(KE)/Fair(MA)

  55. [Hon-Atsugi Palm Top]
    Chako.(UR)/Inoue(OR)/rKf(UR)/Yomoda(DU)/Mochi(CH)

  56. [Gekitotsu! 100 oku Kusoripu no senshitachi!]
    Rumina(Q)/DOI(NE)/Otani(OR)/Zodd(UR)/Shirai(YU)

  57. [Dicks Out!]
    Aaron(NE)/Dusty(YA)/Fern(DU)/Phil(DU)/Face(CH)

  58. [La Cobra]
    Marko(CH)/Gunfight(DU)/Ryan(CH)/Yaz(CH)/Massi(YU)

  59. [Okahoshi]
    Nights(YU)/Tsubo(CH)/KZ(GO)/Nisu(KE)/M2C(MA)

  60. [Yatagarasu denkousenki from Shining-zei]
    Urzica(KE)/Kage(HU)/ZackyWild(KE)/Kumada(MA)/Ajinosashimi(RY)

  61. [Konnichiwa GameInn Kakeo-ten desu]
    Kakusan(Q)/Kappa(MA)/Mutchi(KE)/Anupo(DU)/Eda(CH)

  62. [Origin Bentou (Minami-Urawa BIG ONE shiten)]
    Bentouya(Q)/HHH(HU)/Teishoku(NE)/Goto(DU)/Haku(YA)

  63. [all for shigeo]
    Kani(DU)/HT(KE)/Nekonohi(GO)/Bleach(UR)/Shigeo(KE)

  64. [volume-MAX]
    Volium(CH)/Komatsuna(KE)/Hijiki(UR)/Kokeshi(KE)/Nidaime Nariaki(KE)

  65. [K.O Family]
    K.O(YA)/Kashi(KE)/Hirai(KE)/RX(UR)/Yakkun(YU)

  66. [Last Dinosaur]
    Afro(UR)/Teppei(EL)/Shikarobin(RE)/Goe(IB)/Munakata(OR)

  67. [57 nen sedai yonin + 54 nen sedai hitori]
    Tominaga(MA)/Match(GO)/Boss(YU)/Furo(YA)/K(CH)

  68. [Shimura NEWTON (kari)]
    Chokkin(EL)/Yuri(GO)/Tsukun(YU)/Honmono(Q)/Heikichi(MA)

  69. [LAST Kawasaki Wonders]
    Goinkyo(AL)/SAMBO(IB)/Iemon(YU)/Nagatsu(YU)/Hoimin(RY)

  70. [CrimsonRug]
    Ebara(HU)/Pearl Rice(CH)/Koro(OR)/Keikun(YA)/Zabi(GO)

  71. [KKUM]
    Ion(YU)/Ponta(MA)/Nihachi(YA)/HellMaster(UR)/Ototo!(MA)

  72. [F-ZERO]
    Uematsu(AL)/Imai(UR)/Hyottoko(DU)/Cuhullin(KE)/Aopan(AL)

  73. [The Matsuri]
    Efu(DU)/Nishikawa(YA)/Shinta(YU)/Dekoi(GO)/Seikun(AL)

  74. [Baba Fumika]
    Tokusan(MA)/Kin(DU)/Fujimon(KE)/Kaku(HU)/Notchi(UR)

  75. [Panasuno!]
    Curry(KE)/Zon(CH)/Fugi(CH)/Bacchus(NE)/ES Shoubou(UR)

  76. [Paper Company Kouenji CUBE]
    Shacho(CH)/Atsugari(EL)/Goroneko(DU)/Sane(MA)/Initial G(MA)

  77. [Maruyama Gundan]
    Shibu(MA)/Maruyama(KE)/Saki(MA)/Ippei(CH)/Chisa(YU)

  78. [Kouenji Hakkotai!]
    Heboryu(KE)/Hiyama(CH)/Model(CH)/Atsushi(IB)/Tarou(UR)

  79. [Funabashi Fun Fun]
    Mimora(MA)/Kazuya(AL)/Magu(RY)/Felicy(DU)/Aloha(CH)

  80. [Tokai Saikyo Gouki]
    Uraken(GO)/Danna(DU)/Moritaka(KE)/Tatsujin(CH)/Maekawa(CH)

  81. [Shoshinsha no tachi]
    Kiraki(KE)/Komaki(MA)/Yachi(CH)/Max(CH)/Kancho Kendama(KE)

  82. [Ouka]
    Raoh(CH)/Mester(YU)/INO(MA)/Matsuken(KE)/Shintarou(YU)

  83. [Over200]
    DDA(KE)/Talbain(EL)/Yama(TW)/Kami(DU)/C(MA)

  84. [Mada awateruyouna jikan janai]
    Machiken(KE)/Kamata(MA)/Hashiru(CH)/chaken(CH)/Rieru(CH)

  85. [Home Ground]
    Haitani(MA)/MOV(CH)/Momochi(YU)/Vanao(RY)/Saru(YU)

  86. [Mikado Gekijou]
    Takahashi(YA)/Negicchi(AL)/Nagi(MA)/Abecchi(YU)/Takeshi(NE)

  87. [100 Mega Shock]
    Umezono(CH)/NEO-G(RE)/Kindevu(YU)/Eita(KE)/Kiyomatsu(KE)

  88. [Quick Game Club]
    Ease(KE)/Yoshinani(OR)/Paku(CH)/Date Megane(GO)/Crepe Kids(GO)

  89. [Gamen yori Figure no pantsu mitekattetai]
    Gorgeous(NE)/Taka(Q)/FK(GO)/Neruo(Q)/Futon(YA)

  90. [Sei Thanatos gakuen]
    Sei(EL)/Thanatos(OR)/Tempura(DU)/Akagaeru(AL)/Aoi(UR)

—PRE COOPERATION CUP 2017—

  1. [GOUKI] TK/Doriru/Nekonohi/Junin/Daikichi
  2. [YANG] Furo/Tokura/Keikun/Koudai/Roshihikari
  3. [GOUKI] Match/Zabi/Uraken/Yukiotoko/Dot
  4. [YANG] Yanma/Sayamaru/GEO/Yamcha/Iyan
  5. [DUDLEY] Loli/Kokujin/Ike/Hirahata/Gunfight
  6. [CHUN-LI] Rikimaru/Mochi/Oryu/Pearl Rice/Tarokichi
  7. [NECRO] Saijo Plaza/Aaron/Karanage/Teishoku/Teppei
  8. [URIEN] Futana/Shoubou/Panpina/rKf/KPK
  9. [TWELVE] Moto/Chikyu/Bistachio/Yama/Boko
  10. [RYU] Nouten/Alecky/Kouya/Shinra/Ikeda
  11. [KEN] Hirai/Deshiken/Shie/Matsuken/Kousei
  12. [ORO] Mr.Mikami/Inoue/Combat Echizen/Tamihei/Jaro
  13. [DUDLEY] BBK/Yomoda/d/Kaeru/Fujiwara
  14. [Q] Fujinari/Marcio/Sougiya/Kario/Koide
  15. [CHUN-LI] Hiroyuki/Shacho/Ippei/Volium/Asahi
  16. [ALEX] Kazuya/Sakurada/Hirochan/Chelsea/Terunosuke
  17. [URIEN] Zenmai Unagi/Herumasu/Adomachi/Zui/Hiden
  18. [Q] Bentouya/TM/Masa/KASQ/OUT
  19. [Q] Tosanosato/Five/Taka/Neruo/Naoya
  20. [YUN] Derun/Olga/L/Ushi!?/SHO
  21. [REMY] Pierrot/Take/Two Moon/Minoru/Shikarobin
  22. [IBUKI] Irabu/Tatte/Don/Fujitsuba/ng-005
  23. [MAKOTO] FAKE/Taiyou/C13/Tokusan/Kuzusan
  24. [DUDLEY] Youhei/Benzo/Junchan/(na)/(na)
  25. [URIEN] Heaven/Imai/Zodd/Taiyo/Shinobu
  26. [Q] Hara wo nagurukikai/Rumina/Sobaya/Honmono/Takahashi
  27. [CHUN-LI] Inu/Rieru/Tatsujin/Ninenme/Yamatora
  28. [KEN] Hold Dat/Gavin/Frankie3s/Mutant XP/Nica K.O
  29. [HUGO] YSB/Hayao/Ebara/Sano/Hamza
  30. [IBUKI] BLUE/Abu/Bleach/UNO/Koupun
  31. [RYU] Kuni/Vanao/Takaoman/Namijin/Masai
  32. [ELENA] Atsugari/Banba/Sei/Boiler/Ore
  33. [KEN] Heboryu/Daikan/DDA/A/Spellmaster-J
  34. [CHUN-LI] Model/Marko/Ryan/Shinta/Ojisan
  35. [MAKOTO] Lance/Duralath/Shin/Arlieth/Mami
  36. [KEN] Kiraki/Naga/Kyabetsu/Matsudatcho/Shigeki
  37. [ORO] Fugu/Munakata/dirty/Tama/Thanatos
  38. [ELENA] TAX/Ise/D5/Moriyoshi/Kameyama
  39. [NECRO] Ikeyama/Tamu/Yoshihara/Sugiyama/Bacchus
  40. [NECRO] Gorgeous/PinoAB7/FCF/Konitan/Oppeke
  41. [YUN] Yakkun/K.O/Issei/Mester/Hyacinth
  42. [MAKOTO] Tominaga/Mimora/Chance/LUKA/Shibu
  43. [URIEN] Taihei/Edo/Aoi/Calorine/NEET
  44. [ORO] Otani/Hiyokko/Himo Danshaku/Unamu/Aloha
  45. [URIEN] Maro/Hijiki/Ishibashi/Notchi/key
  46. [ALEX] Uematsu/Genki/Seikun/Plus/Kuma
  47. [URIEN] RX/Ruu/Chako/Afro/Dojima
  48. [YANG] Nihachi/Ion/Hirokazu/Hoihoisan/Shisokko
  49. [KEN] Jinrai Jiko/Ky/Koba/Arunaka/Tanapero
  50. [IBUKI] Ringo/Higa/Atsushi/red/Goe
  51. [KEN] Kokeshi/Satou/Pin II/Yane/Mejukusei
  52. [DUDLEY] Tamakon/Tempura/Orochinoppo/Goroneko/Goto
  53. [KEN] HT/Shigeo/Kurea/Onbashira/Curry
  54. [REMY] Toba/Neo_G/Shima/Sukeroku/Ryo-chin
  55. [CHUN-LI] Takami/Shirokuro/Zon/chaken/Fugi
  56. [RYU] Shaboten/Magu/Kokui/Yuun/Teppoudama
  57. [BLEND] Takigawa Oblate(NE)/Izco(NE)/Katy Parry(AL)/Duckator(DU)/Ototo!(MA)
  58. [YUN] Terubou/Kowappa/Saru/Kitagawa/Chuui
  59. [YUN] OJA/Bagoooon/Moto/Chuuashi Zesshou TKD/Shintarou
  60. [CHUN-LI] Raoh/Umezono/INO/K/Maggy
  61. [YANG] Yuurei/Futon/Hasegawa/Junro/Yuuri
  62. [YUN] RURIO/Ben/Suu
  63. [KEN] Watanabe/Makotsu/Shibuya/Efushi/Felicy
  64. [MAKOTO] Haitani/Boss/Chibacchi/Kochiya/Izu

#13

Agh…
Hopefully next year!


#14

Did anyone post this video?
https://twitter.com/hitochiwawa/status/810880236568985601

its like a little promo video, kind of goofy faux serious.
also thinks hismit!


#15

Kuroda too busy playing SFV


#16

Kuroda ducking the competition


#17

good to see Deshiken still play. He’s the god of hit-confirmation


#18

A couple weeks away to the biggest and best 3rd Strike tournament of all time!


#19

we should throw in some money for Kuroda. I would pay 20 bucks to see him play in this.


#20

How do you know it’s a money thing?