Frosty Faustings 6 Results


#1

GGXX AC +R

  1. KBNova (Zappa)
  2. Doren2k (Jam)
  3. Sym (Millia)
  4. BlackSnake (Venom)

BBCP

  1. Pops (Platinum)
  2. Crazy Ape (Carl)
  3. ChosenNinja (Noel)
  4. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
  5. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Azrael)
  6. Denial|Danke (Kagura)
  7. BunniesFromHell (Relius)
  8. AKA (Valkenhayn)

Personal 4

  1. BananaKen
  2. Kenneth
  3. 2B | Miller

Killer Instinct at Frosty Faustings VI
1 Rocksteady
2 IFD Humbag
3 GGA Dizzy
4 FNATIC Perfect Legend
5 OMGitzAndre
5 Fibonacci
7 Keits
7 Adriandatruth
9 Shadows1
9 NB|BodyWeightCreed
9 MaccabreMonster
9 EnigmaTank
13 IFD|Parlay

UMVC3 (67 entrants)

  1. AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster)
  2. CORN|JDM (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
  3. TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil | Others)
  4. Denial|Danke (Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man)
  5. PDice (Magneto, Nova, Sentinel)
  6. NB|NodyWeightCreed (Captain America, Nova, Strider)
  7. Raging Rican (Zero, Dante, Trish)
  8. Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil)

SSF4 AE 2012 (108 entrants)

  1. TFA|German Luger (Vega)
  2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
  3. || Baka || (Fei Long)
  4. AGT|NeoKarsh (Makoto)
  5. TFA|Weapons Left (Zangief)
  6. MadWak (Sagat)
  7. Mr. K (Seth)
  8. OctopusOnFire (Blanka)

Injustice (~36 entrants)

  1. WoundCowboy 88 (Sinestro)
  2. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Superman, Doomsday)
  3. Emporer Max (Bane)
  4. GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman)
  5. AK|Iron Sword (Raven)
  6. GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern)
  7. GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl)
  8. NRF|Saucy Jack (Doomsday)

KOF XIII Results (36 Entrants)

  1. Mario E(EX Iori, Terry, EX Kyo|EX Iori, Duo Lon, EX Kyo)
  2. DC|James Jr(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru|King, Kim, Benimaru)
  3. JaMarvelous(Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma|Hwa, Daimon, Takuma)
  4. Grublet(EX Iori, Ash, Kim)
  5. Kenneth(Karate, Hwa, Benimaru)
  6. IFD Flexo(Karate, Hwa, Kim)
  7. King of Bums(Kim, Takuma, Raiden)
  8. IFD|Humbag(Kyo, Duo Lon, Karate|Kyo, Karate, Raiden)
  9. d00dlebug
  10. Luis312
  11. DC|Desmond Delaghetto
  12. Josh_KOF
  13. Byron McDowell
  14. Unwieldy
  15. wilfooooooooooo
  16. NGamer3k
  17. NB|Mexiken
  18. White Fury
  19. The Blackrose
  20. SuperJ
  21. Ignite|NCV
  22. TopHat
  23. Latino Link
  24. Darko 82
  25. Moony Blues
  26. GoldUnit
  27. Everwing
  28. Jerome Lane
  29. Efocutioner
  30. Macrobeast
  31. Sarvets
  32. IFD Parlay
  33. BurnYourEgo
  34. Duckator
  35. Conway
  36. NB Sol Ronin

TTT2

  1. Segi (Marduk, Jack-6)
  2. KiT|Lil Majin (King, Armor King | Others)
  3. Cuddle Core (Alisa, Xiaoyu | Others)
  4. TFA|Jody Tha Great (Violet, Lee)
  5. H3 The Game (Jin, Dragunov)
  6. Shinblade (Steve, Nina)
  7. KiT|Vandy (Jaycee, Michelle)
  8. BrawlPro (Armor King, King)

Divekick

  1. Sanchaz (Kick, The Baz, Dive)
  2. Adelheid (S-Kill)
  3. Ronaldo (Redacted)
  4. Xaq (Kung Pao)
  5. Atomic Collider (MarkMan)
  6. Based Pat (S-Kill)
  7. Kerahime (Dr. Shoals)
  8. Mundungu (MarkMan)

Skullgirls

  1. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
  2. La Sombra (Valentine, Parasoul)
  3. PFGC|JayFord (Filia, Parasoul)
  4. Latino Link (Squiggly, Cerebella)

MK9

  1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal)
  2. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
  3. Semi Evil Ryu (Sub-Zero)

DOA5

  1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Gen Fu)
  2. Hoodless (Zack, Rig)
  3. SRM|Ryujin (Jann Lee)

SF4:AE World Ranking - Site has been beta-released
The NEW Chicago(land) thread 2014
#2

Ttt2 vids?


#3

Not much is on YT yet, but here’s the big archive from Saturday: http://www.twitch.tv/bgcallisto/b/490863767
Tekken is on at about the 7h mark.

Persona Top 8: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oFXKPHYF570
BBCP top 8: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vHQKfgHQya4
GGAC+R Top 6: (PT1) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VuvDD5vqoAE
(PT2) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kjmODu2S2sE

Callisto is in the process of getting up everything on YT from his stream, so Capcom, KoF top 8, TTT2, Divekick, and maybe some others will be on this channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/TheSassageKing