The Complete 2010 SBO Qualifiers Results Thread


#1

So yeah, same listing format as last year’s thread, posting up translated info from the official Tougeki page and other sources (namely, nohoho’s blog, dustloop.com, etc.) to fill out qualifying slots. If you see anything that needs correction (whether it’s someone using a different alias or the wrong characters are listed), don’t be afraid to correct me.

Street Fighter IV - Category A Game, 3v3 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - dashimaki tamago (Viper) / nen (Rufus) / denpa (Sagat)
A-2 Block - suropu (Sagat) / NISHIKIN (Blanka) / santarou (Akuma)

B-1 Block - Unreported
B-2 Block - TKD (El Fuerte) / Bonchan (Sagat) / Umehara (Ryu)
B-3 Block - Zangitan (Zangief) / AC Revenger (Abel) [Note: 2-man team]
B-4 Block - Shiro (Abel) / Ojisan Boy (Sagat) / Mizoteru (Blanka)
B-5 Block - begakare (Sagat) / seiryuu (Balrog) / chakku (Rufus)
B-6 Block - P.P.N. (Dhalsim) / KOK (Sagat) / Haneyama (Chun-Li)
B-7 Block - Misse (Akuma) / Air (Ryu) / Kim1234 (Bison)

C-1 Block - Nemo (Chun-Li) / Mago (Sagat) / Tokido (Akuma)
C-2 Block - Kindevu (Rufus) / Momochi (Akuma) / RF (Sagat)
C-3 Block - Eita (Akuma) / Pie (Sagat) / Tetsuko (Rufus)

D-1 Block - WAO (Ken) / 6 (Akuma) / Uryo (Viper)
D-2 Block - Kouji (Zangief) / Noriyasu (Akuma) / Mayokara (Sagat)
D-3 Block - Chari (Blanka) / SAW (Chun-Li) / Daidouraku (Dhalsim)
D-4 Block - MDR (Rufus) / Hishou (Sagat) / Pamyu (Balrog)

E-1 Block - hachi atama (Guile) / darui (Dhalsim) / kuromajutsu shi (Sagat)
E-2 Block - YHC-mochi (Dhalsim) / ajipon (Rufus) / gachi homottsun (Sagat)

F-1 Block - Mofu (Balrog) / kyou machi bura n ka (Sagat) / maikeru taso (Ken)
F-2 Block - DED (Ryu) / hoimin lvl3 (Bison) / arison (Sagat)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Qualifiers:

PZ Shadyfiers - Kensou (Viper) / OneThreeFour (Zangief) / [’_’] (Chun-Li)
Gamecenter EX Block - Marn (Viper) / Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) / Justin Wong (Rufus)
Singapore Block - Tommy (Chun-Li) / Xian (Akuma) / Leslie (Sagat)
Kuwait Block - Maan (Chun-Li) / Ganoon (Honda) / Ali Sai (Rufus)
China Block - Air-Plane-Boy (Ryu) / Xiaohai (Sagat) / Dakou (???)

Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion - Category A Game, 3v3 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - seikingu (King) / ide (Bob) / agichi (Leo)
A-2 Block - daipan (Steve) / pandamania (Panda) / pekosu (Bob)
A-3 Block - genya (??) / fukoru (??) / kawada (Steve)

B-1 Block - taikare (Feng) / TRIBAL (Nina) / Kezuri (Baek)
B-2 Block - Takeyama (Bob) / cha hashira (Lee) / FoxStar (Steve)
B-3 Block - Nobi (Dragunov) / Shou (Devil Jin) / Yuu (Feng)
B-4 Block - Fukushi (Lars) / Oujikusu (Bruce) / Bakushi (Bryan)
B-5 Block - furumizu (Lei) / piichan (Bob) / hariri (Lili)
B-6 Block - Shimura (Law) / Kurosuke? (Steve) / Ronginusu (Alisa)
B-7 Block - ware cha bin (Panda) / hiiragi yosu (King) / icchan (Feng)
B-8 Block - pikurusu (King) / nokuta (Steve) / yoshiden (Xiaoyu)

C-1 Block - akai hyakujuu ou (Yoshimitsu) / hepoken (Marduk) / gaugau (Kuma)
C-2 Block - Choko yan (Bob) / Kenshirou (Marduk) / Kagemaru (Jack-6)
C-3 Block - ??? (Law) / ??? (Jack-6) / ??? (Julia)
C-4 Block - makishi (Xiaoyu) / i guru niimi (Steve) / shichi eiyuu kujinshi (Julia)

D-1 Block - kita (Alisa) / Meru (Asuka) / Narichan (Julia)
D-2 Block - Tissuemon (Marduk) / nisshin (Alisa) / buri maru (Bryan)
D-3 Block - Ao (Alisa) / Karo Ha rei (karei) (King) / Kamen mogeta (Law)

E-1 Block - Buppo (Paul) / dyoninn (Alisa) / Pengin (Bob)
E-2 Block - Ouemon (Bryan) / Jin Kaminari (Jin) / 38 (Julia)
E-3 Block - kittan (Asuka) / kure (Nina) / atari (Bob)

F-1 Block - sumairu X (Marduk) / nesuchan (Devil Jin) / tatatatatatatata-ku (Lars)
F-2 Block - mattari (Eddy) / supesharuha (maru) ma^ S (Lee) / nyanchuu (Jack-6)
F-3 Block - tekken banchou @ jakuraa (Jack-6) / miya (Baek) / fudou (Julia)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Qualifiers:

Gamecenter EX Block - Aris (Dragunov) / Suiken (Lei) / Rip (Law)
UK Block - Ryan Hart (Kazuya) / Cobra Commander (Law) / StarScream (Hwoarang)
Korea Block 1 - Fight Devil Jin (Steve) / Magnetic (Julia) / Gipsy (Eddy)
Korea Block 2 - Addung (Asuka) / Naengmyun Sungin (Roger) / Narakhof (Marduk)

King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match - Category A Game, Singles, 32 qualifying spots

5/2 Qualifier - Hamatai (???/???/???)
5/8 Qualifier - Suzu (???/???/???)
5/9 Qualifier - Tatsuya (???/???/???)
5/15 Qualifier - Kyappu ( K’ / Chris / Nameless )
5/16 Qualifier - fan157@ saji ( K’/ Kasumi / Nameless )
5/16 Qualifier - tonkatsu ( Hinako / Foxy / Mature )
5/23 Qualifier - M’ ( K’ / Kasumi / Nameless )
5/29 Qualifier - pikunikku ( King / Kasumi / Bao )
6/5 Qualifier - Gosho ( Clark / Ralf / Jhun )
6/6 Qualifier - Kyokukendo ( Andy / K’ / Kasumi )
6/12 Qualifier - sukoa ( K’ / Kasumi / King )
6/13 Qualifier - usagi ( Andy / Yuri / Kasumi )
6/19 Qualifier - Shoki ( K’ / Kasumi / Yuri)
6/20 Qualifier - senjou hara ichi yume (???/???/???)
6/26 Qualifier - pakkuman @ esupa (???/???/???)
6/27 Qualifier - OZ ( Hinako / K’ / Nameless )
7/4 Qualifier - dune ( Iori / Yashiro / Kasumi )
7/18 Qualifier - muneji ( Yuri / ??? / Leona )
7/24 Qualifier - Unreported
7/25 Qualifier - ???K’???
7/25 Qualifier - Unreported

Last Chance Blocks -

Virtua Fighter 5 R - Category A Game, 3v3 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - Arein (Wolf) / Kouhei (Taka-Arashi) [Note: 2-man team]
A-2 Block - Unreported
A-3 Block - serori (Kage) / morimoto reota^do (Vanessa) / hiraganadeaoki (Jacky)

B-1 Block - nippon chian boueitai (Lau) / KING (Pai) / Tara (Jean)
B-2 Block - fu~do (Lion) / jishaku (Taka-Arashi) / rauobuzaiya (Lau)
B-3 Block - ryo ? ai (Eileen) / yatsuki (Jacky) / sennin giri (Kage)
B-4 Block - serushiusu (Vanessa) / hakuryuu (Jacky) / basuta (Lion)
B-5 Block - Kurita (Taka-Arashi) / Kame (Lei-Fei) / sodomu iwasaki (Akira)
B-6 Block - kuro bonju^ru (El Blaze) / gonatsuyo (Lau) / ya ei (Pai)
B-7 Block - Koedo (Jean) / Homestay Akira (Akira) / Chibita (Lion)
B-8 Block - Gorgeous (Eileen) / Joseph (Akira) / Yuutenji (Lau)
B-9 Block - sousui (Jean) / seishun blaze (El Blaze) / masawo (Kage)
B-10 Block - bin (Vanessa) / katsuo sappurimen (Jeffry) / hideo (Wolf)
B-11 Block - chabouzu (Lei-Fei) / piramekipanda (Lau) / chin kenichi (Shun)

C-1 Block - Fudo (Taka-Arashi) / Nagato (Lei-Fei) / Suguru (Lion)
C-2 Block - chino buraddo (Brad) / ura oosu (Lau) / gamaarashi (Taka-Arashi)
C-3 Block - auru (Aoi) / dechi (Eileen) / chieri (Jacky)
C-4 Block - Kabuchan? (Taka-Arashi) / Keisuta (Shun) / Kanzen Nitaku? (Wolf)
C-5 Block - enbi~ (Eileen) / shibanessa (Vanessa) / gorugo (Jean)
C-6 Block - Nagoya Eileen (Eileen) / Tomarion (Lion) / Mukki Akira (Akira)
C-7 Block - penki ya san (Lau) / ryuu chan ? (Jacky) / yogo?kage (Kage)

D-1 Block - Jaga (Goh) / Kurobo~ (Lau) / Yoroshiko (Jeffry)
D-2 Block - erubi (Wolf) / gigusu (Brad) / ichirouta (Vanessa)
D-3 Block - dabu (Vanessa) / shizuru (Akira) / umecchi (Eileen)

E-1 Block - mon zetsuo (Akira) / koutarou (Jean) / Jin (Kage)
E-2 Block - Matsu (Sarah) / GANZY (Lau) / Hachi (Akira)
E-3 Block - Unreported

F-1 Block - Taku (Lau) / Ryu~k (Jacky) / koechi bi inu (Akira)
F-2 Block - e-subureika (Vanessa) / bane ashi jakku (Brad) / juugyouin (Jacky)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Block(s) -

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift - Category A Game, 2v2 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - To-i (Lambda) / Noze (Hazama)
A-2 Block - Nao (Litchi) / Tokiwa (Arakune)

B-1 Block - Kyaku (Carl) / Souji (Arakune)
B-2 Block - Blacky (Litchi) / Kouya (Noel)
B-3 Block - Buppa (Hazama) / Dio (Carl)
B-4 Block - Masutani (Bang) / Len (Jin)
B-5 Block - Hima (Arakune) / Dora (Bang)
B-6 Block - Jin (Bang) / Furan (Litchi)
B-7 Block - Akihabara Eddie Akira (Litchi) / Inoue (Arakune)
B-8 Block - Satoshi “Akuto” (Bang) / Hiroshi (Jin)
B-9 Block - Hekisamecharen (Litchi) / Kasumi (Bang)
B-10 Block - Kaqn (Ragna) / Dennou (Bang)
B-11 Block - Goro (Lambda) / Fumo (Arakune)
B-12 Block - Kya Ro Barieeru (Litchi) / Hayate (Hazama)

C-1 Block - Uisura (Taokaka) / Mame (Ragna)
C-2 Block - Tsujikawa (Taokaka) / Chou (Litchi)
C-3 Block - Himajin (Litchi) / ANG (Bang)
C-4 Block - SUB (Tager) / Donchan (Litchi)

D-1 Block - Shounen (Litchi) / Eesuke (Carl)
D-2 Block - Nezu (Bang) / Ranrebo (Carl)

E-1 Block - Eru (Bang) / Kogatan (Jin)
E-2 Block - Keshigomu (Noel) / Gucchi (Arakune)
E-3 Block - Nosuke (Arakune) / Gakusei (Hakumen)

F-1 Block - Gekiwa (Bang) / Mikami (Litchi)
F-2 Block - Shirapi (Litchi) / Shingo (Bang)
F-3 Block - Makoto (Bang) / Naoya (Litchi)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Qualifiers:

Hong Kong Block - stunedge (Jin) / jiang (Bang)
PZ Block - Kensou (Bang) / Kid Viper (Hazama)
Arcade UFO Block - GMMA_Jan (Tager) / Hsien Chang (Ragna)

Arcana Heart 3 - Category A Game, 2v2 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - O-en (Kira) / Buchi (Yoriko)
A-2 Block - Kame (Kamui) / Kiyoshi (Elsa)
A-3 Block - ACT (Mei-Fang) / yuki mura (Lieselotte)

B-1 Block - kasumi LOVE (Akane) / dono (Konoha)
B-2 Block - pashi (Fiona) / macchi (Akane)
B-3 Block - shio (Weiss) / kazu niichan (Dorothy)
B-4 Block - momiji (Heart) / ryo (Weiss)
B-5 Block - Ashibe (Scharlachrot) / Dakku (Konoha)
B-6 Block - Unreported
B-7 Block - Daifuki (Mei-Fang) / Shino (Clarice)
B-8 Block - peso (Scharlachrot) / komeiji satori (Elsa)
B-9 Block - tarou (Elsa) / saimon . burejinefu (Nazuna)
B-10 Block - kyouken (Zenia) / shirogoma (Angelia)
B-11 Block - furi ~ da (Lieselotte) / guriko noomake (Elsa)

C-1 Block - ken (Petra) / tomo (Catherine)
C-2 Block - zetsu na (Zenia) / morikata (Weiss)
C-3 Block - kaze oto LOVE (Lieselotte) / ABo (Petra)
C-4 Block - pegasasu tokibito (Konoha) / iwao fenikkusu (Heart)
C-5 Block - Shiroobi (Weiss) / Masuta (Mei-Fang)

D-1 Block - andou ~ (Catherine) / banbaban (Heart)
D-2 Block - shiroki chikara no sabaki (Akane) / kuroki ai no hankou (Heart)
D-3 Block - katsumi LOVE ? (Akane) / gaikichi (Saki)

E-1 Block - AKR 48 (Petra) / pedo yarou (Eko)
E-2 Block - chou chichi (Mei-Fang) / hijiri chichi (Petra)
E-3 Block - Katou rin ko (Clarice) / Yasuda ai hana (Scharlachrot)

F-1 Block - Higashi (Kamui) / Kaichou @ HK (Weiss)
F-2 Block - Unreported
F-3 Block - Unreported
F-4 Block - zero (Petra) / kuroe (Scharlachrot)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Block(s) -

PZ Block - Kid Viper (Weiss) & Lastblade (Lilica)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core - Category B Game, 3v3 Teams, 16 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - Tsubu (ABA) / Samitto (Chipp) / MINT (Testament)
A-2 Block - Rozu (Ky) / Kazu (Jam) / Osaka B (Faust)

B-1 Block - Ina (Millia) / Nage (Faust) / Mitsurugi (Zappa)
B-2 Block - Inoue (Order Sol) / Machaboo (Testament) / FAB (Potemkin)
B-3 Block - Ten (I-no) / Satou (Johnny) / Maruken (Baiken)
B-4 Block - Shounen (Testament) / RF (Faust) / Ogawa (Eddie)

C-1 Block - Koichi (Millia) / KA2 (Jam) / Haaken (Potemkin)
C-2 Block - KMura (Eddie) / Doubt (Slayer) / Chonari (Zappa)

D-1 Block - Woshige (Millia) / N-O (Venom) / Dogura (Robo-Ky)

E-1 Block - Hiroto Frog (Eddie) / Defure (Faust) / Raiten U-Zen (I-no)

F-1 Block - Isamu (Venom) / Roi (Sol) / LOX (Jam)
F-2 Block - Nekomimi (Axl) / Kedako (May) / Kazuna (Baiken)

Last Chance Block -

Foreign Block(s) -

Euro Block - goga (Chipp) / overkill (Sol) / robobobr (Slayer)
China Block - Cyber (Faust) / DJ (Venom) / ?? (Potemkin)
Taiwan Block - “???” ? (Slayer) / ? (Aba) / Psylus (May)

Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike - Category B Game, 3v3 Teams, 16 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - U (Chun-Li) / Yuki Otoko (Akuma) / Happyaku ichi (Ken)

B-1 Block - MOV (Chun-Li) / Kuroda (Ken) / Nitto (Yun)
B-2 Block - KO (Yang) / Ochibi (Yun) / Tokido (Chun-Li)
B-3 Block - RX (Urien) / Roshihikari (Yang) / Koshun (Chun-Li)

C-1 Block - Nakashi (Ibuki) / Chopa (Urien) / Hirochan (Oro)
C-2 Block - Rikimaru (Chun-Li) / Momochi (Yun) / Boss (Makoto)

D-1 Block - Kokujin (Dudley) / Haitani (Makoto) / Nuki (Chun-Li)

E-1 Block - Vanao (Ryu) / Yakkun (Yun) / Uraken (Akuma)

F-1 Block - Kuzu (Makoto) / Tako jo (Yun) / Nihiro (Urien)
F-2 Block - Matsuken (Ken) / Aiku (Dudley) / Furo (Yang)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Foreign Qualifiers:

Denjin Block - Pyrolee (Yun) / Ken I (Makoto) / 5 Star (Ken)

Sengoku Basara X - Category B Game, Singles, 16 qualifying spots

5/1 Qualifier - Chargeman Takeshi (Toyotomi Hideyoshi)
5/15 Qualifier - Kashiramoji D (Mouri Motonari)
5/16 Qualifier - uei = kubin (Mouri Motonari)
5/23 Qualifier - saikyou nanashi shisan (Mouri Motonari)
5/30 Qualifier - Nihaha (Toyotomi Hideyoshi)
6/6 Qualifier - Tasuku (Honda Tadakatsu)
6/13 Qualifier - pizza kazu (Toyotomi Hideyoshi)
6/20 Qualifier - AMK (Chousokabe Motochika)
6/27 Qualifier - Jaga (Jaga) (??)
7/4 Qualifier - Nori (Toyotomi Hideyoshi)
7/11 Qualifier - Emujima (Mouri Motonari)
7/18 Qualifier - shin sei (Oda Nobunaga)
7/24 Qualifier - egawapaire^tsu (Chousokabe Motochika)
8/1 Qualifier - o matsu tan (Maeda Keiji)

Last Chance Blocks -

Super Street Fighter II Turbo - Category B Game, 3v3 Teams, 16 qualifying spots

5/3 Qualifier - Hakase (Dhalsim) / Noguchi (Vega) / Tamashima (Balrog)
5/9 Qualifier - Gian (Dhalsim) / Kurahashi (Ryu) / Yuu Vega (Bison)
5/16 Qualifier - Nuki (Chun-Li) / Muteki (Guile) / Shiki (Balrog)
5/23 Qualifier - KKY (Dhalsim) / Kita (Chun-Li) / Kikai (Guile)
5/30 Qualifier - Aniken (Ken) / Otochun (Chun-Li) / Shooting D (Ryu)
6/6 Qualifier - Abebin (Honda) / Sasori (Ryu) / Oonishi (Bison)
6/13 Qualifier - MAO (Vega) / Ito (Dee Jay) / Futachan (Ryu)
6/20 Qualifier - Tsuji (Balrog) / Inro (O.Chun) / Danjiri (Dhalsim)
6/27 Qualifier - Kusumondo (Honda) / Yabu (Cammy) / Gunze (Zangief)
7/4 Qualifier - Suzuki (Guile) / Seki (Dee Jay) / Kachu (Vega)
7/11 Qualifier - Toutanki (T.Hawk) / K (O.Hawk) / Yoshimura (Dhalsim)
7/18 Qualifier - Muneo (O.Sagat) / Numa (Balrog) / AFO (Blanka)
7/25 Qualifier - ARG (Vega) / The SuperStar (Balrog) / Yuzuru (Dee Jay)
8/1 Qualifier - Gotoh (Ryu) / Wassekun (Dhalsim) / Tani (Guile)

Last Chance Block -

Foreign Qualifiers:

GameGalaxy Qualifier - Biran Su (Vega) / John Rambo (Dhalsim) / Damdai (Ryu)

King of Fighters XIII - Category C Game, Singles, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - T.S ( K’ / Andy / Elizabeth )
A-2 Block - nagihe ^ ( Kyo / Raiden / Robert / K’ ) [Note: Dunno why he has 4 characters listed]
A-3 Block - Gosho ( Kula / Chin / Raiden )
A-4 Block - Gonsan ( Kyo / Athena / Kula )

B-1 Block - Kaiten Ou ( K’ / Daimon / Mature )
B-2 Block - Shoki ( K’ / Kyo / Kula )
B-3 Block - bakudan yarou ( Kim / Raiden / Shen )
B-4 Block - ohiki @ tonpa ( K’ / Kyo / Elizabeth )
B-5 Block - Itou (???/???/???)
B-6 Block - Unreported
B-7 Block - Senjougahara ichi yume ( K’ / Benimaru / Leona )
B-8 Block - Kyappu ( K’ / Robert / Shen )
B-9 Block - OZ@ nishinippori VERSUS ( K’ / Mature / Raiden )
B-10 Block - Dune ( K’ / Kyo / Iori )
B-11 Block - tagosaku ( Takuma / Yuri / Elizabeth )
B-12 Block - misse ( K’/ Kyo / Kula )

C-1 Block - Kyabetsu ( Andy / K’ / Kula )
C-2 Block - Taiga ( K’ / Kyo / Iori )
C-3 Block - Oeppu ( K’ / Mature / Raiden )
C-4 Block - Unreported

D-1 Block - Sukoa (???/???/???)
D-2 Block - Umibouzu ( K’ / Maxima / Elisabeth )
D-3 Block - Kurenai no buta ( Kula / K’ / Elizabeth )

E-1 Block - Mikami ( K’ / Raiden / Kula )
E-2 Block - Urashia (???/???/???)
E-3 Block - Kouya (???/???/???)
E-4 Block - Akihisa ( K’ / Kyo / Elizabeth )

F-1 Block - Nightmare ( K’ / Elisabeth / Kula )

Last Chance Block(s) -

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code - Category C Game, 2v2 Teams, 32 qualifying spots

A-1 Block - Kanon (Aoko) / Kaito (Nero)
A-2 Block - Zawawa (Sion) / Pota (W.Len)
A-3 Block - Kamoshio (Sion) / Kame (Mech-Hisui)
A-4 Block - Kaimaato (Kouma) / Inoshi (V.Sion)

B-1 Block - Fujinami (V.Sion) / Kata (V.Akiha)
B-2 Block - Hagi (Ries) / Surume (Nanaya)
B-3 Block - Jin (Hisui) / SAT (Nero)
B-4 Block - Hato (V.Akiha) / Leo (Warc)
B-5 Block - Kyou (Warc) / Mao (Ryougi)
B-6 Block - Hare (Satsuki) / Waka (Kohaku)
B-7 Block - You (Arc) / Bubu (Nero)
B-8 Block - Takashi (Wara) / Fuusui (Aoko)

C-1 Block - Hitsuji (V.Akiha) / Hirokawa (Ries)
C-2 Block - Hyonkell (Ries) / FT (Miyako)
C-3 Block - Tatsuya (Ciel) / X (Nero)
C-4 Block - T.I (Shiki) / Garu (Kohaku)
C-5 Block - kuga (Mech) / Naya (Arc)
C-6 Block - Kirito (Akiha) / Kiriya (Sion)
C-7 Block - GO1 (Akiha) / Ieda (Kohaku)

D-1 Block - Gintoki (Aoko) / Ryuuichi (Arc)
D-2 Block - Yumeshu (Ciel) / Yamakonbu (Sion)
D-3 Block - Akaboshi (Satsuki) / Rakuchan (Len)
D-4 Block - Highspeed Shiro (Wara) / Yuu (Sion)
D-5 Block - Kou (V.Akiha) / Luckystar (Nero)

E-1 Block - t-ru (Akiha) / Fukahire (Wara)
E-2 Block - Aware (Hisui) / Shiki (Shiki)
E-3 Block - Hayate (Satsuki) / Kouyou (Akiha)

F-1 Block - Ari (Kouma) / Chest (Sion)
F-2 Block - Hamident (Len) / Housenka (Nero)
F-3 Block - Jeffrey Manson (Aoko) / Shin (Akiha)

Last Chance Block(s) -

Anyways, I’ll try my best to keep this post updated if people can help contribute to this thread; thanks!


#2

Thanks for doing this again :slight_smile:

also lol at the clowns who qualified at PZ for SF4. who the fuck are they?


#3

PlanetZero Block - Winchester (Sagat) / Adeel (Akuma) / Mauricio (M.Bison/Dictator)


#4

How can you not know alll about the PZ team? Why do they still even get a slot?


#5

:looney:


#6

politicssssssss

also good shit air & kim! now we just need ameriken/heartnana/elvenshadow for full gaijin rep


#7

Added more results to first post.


#8

Today’s updates:

SF4:

B4 Block - Shiro (Abel) / Ojisan Boy (Sagat) / Mizoteru (Blanka) wins their block qualifier!

C2 Block - Kindevu (Rufus) / Momochi (Akuma) / RF (Sagat) wins their block qualifier!

SF3:3S:

Denjin Block - Pyrolee (Yun) / Ken I (Makoto) / 5 Star (Ken) wins their qualifier! 2nd Place was Justin Wong (Chun) / Ricky Ortiz (Ken) / Rom (Yang)

GGAC:

F1 Block - Isami (Venom) / Roi (Sol) / LOX (Jam) wins their block qualifier!

ST:

Kusumondo (Honda) / Yabu (Cammy) / Gunze (Zangief) wins their area qualifiers!


#9

Thanks a lot for doing this and keeping it updated, TGS!


#10

SBO, get hype!!! Love this time of the year, biggest tourney in Japan & BBQ season, it just doesn’t get any better than this.


#11

so Kindevi, RF and Momochi teamed up again… SICK!!

and congrats to Pyro/Ken I/5 Stars, good luck!!


#12

MEGA update to the first post.


#13

Hi TGS. I have some corrections for KOF 2002UM.
OZ [OZ] ( Hinako / K’ / Nameless)
Dune [??] ( Iori / Yashiro / Kasumi )
I saw them in videos from qualifiers.
And
"6/6 Qualifier - ???K’??? <- Need help translating"
??? - Kyokukendo (translate from VersusCity). His chars: Andy / K’ / Kasumi.
Dune: Iori / Yashiro / Kasumi.


#14

Didn’t Elvenshadow/Bozac qualify for GGAC? Did he register under a different name?


#15

Got it fixed. Thanks.

Elvenshadow only won an area qualifier to qualify for a block qualifier. He lost the block qualifier for a spot in the finals.


#16

Have there been any recent updates?


#17

First post updated (save for AH3; working on it).


#18

7/11 Qualifier - Toutanki (T.Hawk) / K (O.Hawk) / Yoshimura (Dhalsim)

Beast!!

7/18 Qualifier - Muneo (O.Sagat) / Numa (Balrog) / e^fo^ (Blanka)

Interesting, never saw an O. Sagat in a japanese tournament before…


#19

It’s happened…but usually when it was an American player playing him (like when Justin Wong did in the 2008 ST SBO).


#20

Great thread, here are some more results.

Singapore 3v3 SFIV Team: Team Happy
Tommy (Chun Li), Xian (Akuma), and Leslie (Sagat)
Singapore / Tougeki 3v3 SFIV Qualifying Results | Shadowloo